top of page

Monthly Prize Presentation Ceremony - June

Updated: Aug 4, 2023

74th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (2022) (Chinese Speech)

Solo Verse Speaking

First Place - 1A Chan Ming Nok

First Place - 5C Zheng Wu Cristina

Second Place - 1D Tse Shuen Hei

Third Place - 1A Tong Man Shing

Third Place - 1D Fok Tsz Kiu


The 38th Sing Tao Inter-School Debating Competition

Most Outstanding School Award

5B Chan Hiu Ching, 5C Zheng Wu Cristina & 4C Wong Tsz Yin Yovela


Salute to Teachers, Chinese Writing Competition S1-S3

Merit 2C Lau Tin Nga Alba


The 12th University Literary Awards Secondary School

Junior Writer Award 5C Wong Ho Cheung


TTCA Chinese Writing Competition

Senior Form

Champion 5C Wong Ho Cheung

1st runner up 4A Lam Jamie

Junior Form

Champion 3F Fung Ching Huen

1st runner up 2D Chau Dominic

2nd runner up 2A Tsui Tsz Wing


74th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (2022) (English Speech)

Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open

First Place - 1A Chan Ming Nok

First Place - 1B Wu Lok Tin Nigel

First Place - 1D Tang Tsz Yuet

First Place - 2C Nilsson Hayley

First Place - 3C Wong Lok Hang

First Place - 4A Yu Hoi Wing Cary

Second Place - 1A Tsang See Bob

Second Place - 1C Li Agatha

Second Place - 1D Fok Tsz Kiu

Second Place - 2C Chu Yui Man

Second Place - 4A Lam Jamie

Third Place - 1B Wong Ho Zit

Third Place - 3D Chan Long Fung

Solo Prose Reading - Non-Open

Third Place 3C Wong Wan Chi


The World Robot Olympiad 2022 – Hong Kong Selection

Future Innovators Junior Category

1st Prize - 2C Tam Hiu Nam, Ryan


The World Robot Olympiad 2023 – Hong Kong Robot Challenge Winter Season

Curling Challenge (Programmable) Category

Golden Lego Award - 2C Tam Hiu Nam, Ryan


Hong Kong School Drone Challenge 2023

Remote Racing Challenge - Level 2 Award

1A Chow Tin Yau Isaac, 1B Tai Tsz Tsun, 1F Lee Sung Lok Ivan & 1F Yu Wan Hei


2023 ICAS Assessments

English

High Distinction 1D Bataller Scarlett Ainsley

Distinction 1C Chan Ying

Distinction 1C Tse Lok Sum Christine

Distinction 1C Fong Hon Pok Hobart

Distinction 1C Lin De Nuo Lucas

Distinction 1C Wong Chun Yu

Distinction 3C Liu Sin Ue

Distinction 4A Lui Ying Tung

Distinction 4A Lam Chung Hin

Distinction 5A Au-Yeung Hei Yu

Distinction 5A Kwok Ho Hang

Mathematics

High Distinction 2C Li Dominic Man Hei

Distinction 1A Lau Ching Yin

Distinction 2D Lam Hiu Ching

Distinction 3A Han Justin Lim

Distinction 4A Chen Heatherine Kaiqiao

Distinction 4B Cheung Yat

Distinction 4B Du Heng

Distinction 4B Lo Kin Lon

Distinction 5I Leung Wing Hei

Science

Distinction 1C Chan Chi Tung

Distinction 1C Hui Ching Lam


Piatra Neamt Creative International Art for Children Competition

Single Selection Award - 1E Tang Sum Lam, Ariel


HK Youth Drawing Contest 2023

Second Place - 1E Su Yan Ho, Jaco


Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2022/23 (Cantonese)

Award for Outstanding Cooperation - TTCA

Award for Commendable Overall Performance - TTCA

Award for Outstanding Script - 4C Yu Shing Yin

Award for Outstanding Director - 4C Yu Shing Yin

Award for Outstanding Audio-visual Effects - 2B Cheung Cheuk Wang & 3B Lo Yui Yu Mony

Award for Outstanding Performer

3A Sin Chun Hoi Marcus, 3A Chan Cheuk Yin, 4B Lau Wing Long & 5C So Hei Ching


Tsuen Wan District Age Group Athletics Meet

Boys Grade E 60m 1st Runner-Up – 1E Wong Hei Shun

Boys Grade E 100m 1st Runner-Up – 1E Wong Hei Shun


The Citizen Athletic Association Athletic Competition 2023 (Open and Youth Group)

Boys Grade D 100m 2nd Runner-Up - 1E Wong Hei Shun


Sham Shui Po District Age Group Table-Tennis Competition 2022-23 Girls Group FG Singles

Third Place – 2B Shum Yan Wing


Sham Shui Po District Table-Tennis Competition 2022-23 Girls Group U15

First Place – 2B Shum Yan Wing


North District Table-Tennis Competition 2022-23 Girls Youth Singles

Second Place – 2B Shum Yan Wing


59th Schools Dance Festival (Jazz – Group)

Highly Commended Award (甲級獎) - Dance Team (Senior Team)

Commended Award (乙級獎) - Dance Team (Junior Team)


Hong Kong Professional Dance Competition 2022 (Jazz – Secondary Team)

Silver Award - Dance Team (Senior Team)

Silver Award - Dance Team (Junior Team)


The 51st Open Dance Contest (Jazz Category Open group)

Silver Award - Dance Team (Senior Team)

Silver Award - Dance Team (Junior Team)


Inter-School Basketball Competition Division Three (Kowloon One)

Girls C-Grade Champion - TTCA


NYBO (National Youth Basketball Open)

Girls C-Grade 2nd Runner up - TTCA


Inter-house Dodgeball Competition

Champion - House of Enoch

1st Runner-Up - House of Deborah



589 views

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


Commenting has been turned off.
bottom of page