top of page

2022-2023 Closing Ceremony

Updated: Oct 25, 2023



Principal Kwan Oi Chu Scholarships

1F Mo Long Hin 4A Lui Ying Tung


Kowloon Region Outstanding Students’ Award 5B Shek Ho Lam Shamshuipo District Student Leap Forward Award Scheme

3A Lam Ga On 3F Tsang Faan Hoi 5A Siu Long 5C Woo Man Cheuk 5I Leung Wing Hei


The 9th Tsung Tsin Mission of Hong Kong Outstanding Students Awards

3C Wong Lok Hang 5B Shek Ho Lam

Parent-Teacher Association Scholarships Sports

1E Wong Hei Shun 2E Ma Chun Yin 5D Lai Long Ching 4D Lau Tsz Tung

Arts

2B Hui Yan Hei 3B Chan Ka Yiu 3D Lee Sze Yui 4D Chan Wing Yiu 5A Tang Wing Lam 1C Dai Tsz Ching Justin 3C Wong Lok Hang 1E Su Yan Ho 2D Lau Larissa

Social Services

2D Chau Dominic 3C Wong Lok Hang 5I Wong Shun Hei 4C Wong Yuk Yin 5A Tang Wing Lam


Tsung Tsin Christian Academy Scholarships

1A Tan Rui Zhe Bryan

1C Or Ka Kiu

1C Tse Lok Sum Christine

1C Cheung Pak Kiu

1C Fu Tsz Hin

1C Hui Ching Lam

1D Wong Lok Ching

1F Tse Hoi Ching

1F Mo Long Hin

1F Wong Cheuk Nam

2C Chan Tsz Yau

2C Cheung Ho Lam

2C Keung Yu Yeung

2C Ko Hin Long Aaron

2C Li Tin Lok

2C Tam Hiu Nam Ryan

2D Hui Yi Chun

2D Lau Tsz Yin

2D Chau Dominic

2D Tam Pak Long

3A Chau Wing Hei

3A Han Justin Lim

3C Chan Man Yan

3C Leung Pak Hin

3C Ngai Ka Nok

3C Pun Sheung Man

3C Siu Shing Kit

3D Ip Tim Ni

3F Ngan Wai Hang

3F Tsang Faan Hoi

4A Chen Heatherine Kaiqiao

4A Liu Ching Yiu

4A Lui Tsz Yau

4A Lui Ying Tung

4A Wong Hoi Wai

4A Wong Yuen Kiu

4A Wu Yi Chun

4A Ho Chung Yin

4A Lam Chung Hin

4A Ling Tsz Hei

4B Chan Wing Shuen

4B Yu Wing Lam Janice

4B Cheung Yat

4B Du Heng

4B Ko Dik Shun

4B Leung Enoch

4D Cheong Shun Wai

5A Cheung Yan Nam

5A Ho Yi Tak

5A Tang Wing Lam

5A Chan Ho Ching

5A Kwok Ho Hang

5A Lee Man Cheuk

5A Sze Hiu Lok

5B Shek Ho Lam

5B Wong Kwok Shing

5B Yip Hoi Ho

5C Cheung Yat Nga

5C Lui On Yau

5C Zheng Wu Cristina

5C Wu Yat Long

5D Chow Tan Lui

5D Lee Hoi Kit

5I Au Ka Sin Selena

5I Wong Shun Hei

5I Leung Wing Hei

5I Ton Ming Hei


Awards for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Subjects Chinese Language

1A Chan Ming Sum 1A Wong Sum Yu 1F Tse Hoi Ching 2C Chan Tsz Yau 2A Tsui Tsz Wing 2C Wan Cheuk Lam 3D Lo Man Yuet Hannah 3C Chan Man Yan 3E Yuen Chuk Ho 4A Chen Heatherine Kaiqiao 4B Yu Wing Lam Janice 4B Cheung Yat 5D Chow Tan Lui 5C Cheung Yat Nga 5C Lui On Yau


English Language

1C Tse Lok Sum Christine 1C Chan Chi Tung 1C Fu Tsz Hin 2C Lee Yan Hei 2D Hui Yi Chun 2C Wong Tsz Yee 3A Han Justin Lim 3C Lam Kai Lok 3C Cheung Sin Ling 4A Lui Ying Tung 4A Wu Yi Chun 4A Wong Hoi Wai 5A Kwok Ho Hang 5A Ho Yi Tak 5A Cheng Yan To 5I Au Ka Sin Selena


Mathematics

1F Mo Long Hin 1C Hui Ching Lam 1A Tan Rui Zhe Bryan 2C Chan Tsz Yau 2C Ko Hin Long Aaron 2D Lam Hiu Ching 3F Tsang Faan Hoi 3C Chan Man Yan 3F Cheung Tik Lik 4A Lui Ying Tung 4A Chen Heatherine Kaiqiao 4A Lam Chung Ting 5A Kwok Ho Hang 5A Tang Wing Lam 5B Wong Kwok Shing 5I Ton Ming Hei


Life and Society

1A Wong Bennett Yu Hei 1D Lee Yi Wai 1A Wong Yat Hong 1B Chan Wing Ting 3C Chan Man Yan 3E Chu Tin Nam 3C Ngai Ka Nok


Citizenship and Social Development

4A Chen Heatherine Kaiqiao 4A Wong Yuen Kiu 4A Ho Chung Yin 5C Cheung Yat Nga 5A Kwok Ho Hang 5D Lee Hoi Kit


Accounting 5I Au Ka Sin Selena

Biology

3D Ho Cheuk Wai 3C Leung Pak Hin 3A Chau Wing Hei 4A Chen Heatherine Kaiqiao 5A Kwok Ho Hang 5I Leung Wing Hei


Business, Accounting and Financial Studies

4D Cheong Shun Wai 5A Tang Wing Lam


Chemistry

2D Hui Yi Chun 2C Chan Tsz Yau 2A Yau Nga Yiu 3C Leung Pak Hin 3D Ho Cheuk Wai 3A Chung Lok Him 4A Chen Heatherine Kaiqiao 5A Kwok Ho Hang 5I Leung Wing Hei


Chinese History

2C Chan Tsz Yau 2F Wong Kwan Ming 2D Tam Pak Long 3C Chan Man Yan 3E Yuen Chuk Ho 3C Ngai Ka Nok 4D Cheong Shun Wai 5C Lui On Yau


Computer Literacy

1C Tse Lok Sum Christine 1D Woo Tin Yee Trina 1E Chiu Sze Chai 2C Li Wing Yat 2E Tang Ho Fung 2A See Yui Kiu 3D Lee Sze Yui 3A Han Justin Lim 3F Lee Yuet Yan


Economics

4A Wu Yi Chun 5A Chan Ho Ching

Geography

1C Or Ka Kiu 1D Wong Lok Ching 1F Mo Long Hin 3C Ngai Ka Nok 3E Tong Ho Ching Boaz 3C Chan Man Yan 4A Ling Tsz Hei 5A Lee Man Cheuk


History

3C Chan Man Yan 3A Han Justin Lim 3E Wan Ho Shun 4A Wo Yui Nam Anson 5B Shek Ho Lam


Information and Communication Technology

4B Ko Dik Shun 5A Chung Hei Lok


Mathematics (M1) 4C Law Ka Long

Mathematics (M2)

4A Chen Heatherine Kaiqiao 5B Yip Hoi Ho


Physics

1A Wong Yat Hong 1F Tse Hoi Ching 1C Or Ka Kiu 3C Chan Man Yan 3F Tsang Faan Hoi 3F Ngan Wai Hang 4A Lam Chung Hin 5C Wu Yat Long 5I Leung Wing Hei


Psychology 5I Au Ka Sin Selena

Visual Arts

1D Lam Bethany 1A Lau Tsz Ching Irina 1D Lee Yi Wai 2F Wai Tsz Yui 2C Chan Tsz Yau 2C Lee Yan Hei 2C Wong Tsz Yee 3A Chau Wing Hei 3D Chan Wing Sze 3D Lo Man Yuet Hannah 3D Lam Hei Tung 4A Lui Tsz Yau 5D Chim Man Wai


Christian Ethics

1A Chan Ming Sum 1C Hui Sze Nga 1F Lee Victoria Kahay 2D Tam Pak Long 2A Tam Cheuk Tung 2B Hui Yan Hei 3F Lai Hoi Ching Aliza 3F Chan Yan Tung 3E Yuen Chuk Ho 4A Wong Ming Li Ashley 4C Hung Cheuk Yin 4E Ng Lok Yee 5A Wong Ho Fung 5B Chan Chi Yan 5B Liu Tsz Yan


Home Economics

1D Fok Tsz Kiu 1C Li Agatha 1B Chan Wing Ting 2F Huang DanCi 2A Tam Cheuk Tung 2F Wai Tsz Yui


Music

1A Tang Shing Yin 1A Wong Bennett Yu Hei 1A Lo Tsang Lok Jonn 2D Yung Tin Wing 2D So Ka Yi Karis 2B Hui Yan Hei 3B Chan Ka Yiu 3A Chiu Lok Tung Nicole 3A Fung Suet Yan


Physical Development

1D Ng Tin Nam 1F Yeung Hiu Tung 1B Yip Hoi Lam Anna 1F Cheng Shing Chun 1E Su Yan Ho 1F Wong Cayden Kin Chun 2B Lam Wai Ling Jocelyn 2E Chong Wing Hei Zoe 2F Fung Tsz Yan 2E Ma Chun Yin 2E Law Lok Yat 2E Ling Yat Chun 3B Fok Sze Chai Denise 3D Cheung Yik Yan Sophie 3F Wan Tsz Ching 3A Wong Chung Hei 3A Lam Ga On 3C Leung Sin Long 4D Lau Tsz Tung 4A Yu Hoi Wing Cary 4B Tso Yan Nok 4E Chim Ying Nam 4B Tepa Tsz Ching 4C Kwok Pak To Isaac 5C So Hei Ching 5A Lau Tsz Ching 5C Leung Ching Yiu 5D So Lok Hin 5A Chan Ho Ching 5A Wong Ho Fung

Putonghua

1E Song Catherine 1A Tsoi Yat Tang 1A Zeng Tsz Ching 2A Mo Pui Hei Claudia 2A Sham Sze Ki 2D Ren JiaQi


Thinking Skills

2D Poon Hin Ching 2A Mo Pui Hei Claudia 2D Tsang Sze Tung


Awards for Academic Diligence

1A Chan Ming Sum 1A Chow Tin Yau Isaac 1A Lau Ching Yin 1A Lau Tsz Nok 1A Sham Ho 1A Tan Rui Zhe Bryan 1A Tse Cheuk Hin 1A Tse Hoi Lam 1A Tsoi Yat Tang 1A Wong Bennett Yu Hei 1A Wong Yat Hong 1A Yang Ho Him 1B Chan Wing Ting 1B Chung Deacon 1B Ho Pak Hei 1B Ho Wing Ching 1B Lai Kwan Ho 1B Lam Ho Yeung 1B Wong Ho Zit 1C Cheung Chun Kong 1C Cheung Pak Kiu 1C Chung Yuen Ching 1C Dai Tsz Ching Justin 1C Fu Tsz Hin 1C Ho Yuet Eirys 1C Hui Ching Lam 1C Li Agatha 1C Li Tsz Lam 1C Or Ka Kiu 1C Pang Ka Yiu Bethany 1C Pun Kin Pong 1C Tse Lok Sum Christine 1C Wai Tsz Yui 1C Wan Pak Hei 1C Wong Chun Yu 1D Bataller Scarlett Ainsley 1D Lai Yeuk Hei 1D Lee Chi Fong 1D Lee Yi Wai 1D Li Yu Xin 1D So Chun Hei Michael 1D Wan Pui Hon Sebastian 1D Wong King Yin 1D Wong Lok Ching 1D Woo Tin Yee Trina 1E Chu Lok Ying 1E Sau Nok Hang 1F Cheung Hi Ying 1F Lee Sung Lok Ivan 1F Leung Kiu Yui 1F Mo Long Hin 1F Po Hong Lam 1F So Chun Ting 1F Tse Hoi Ching 1F Wan Lok On 1F Wong Cheuk Nam 2A Ng Ho Lam 2A See Yui Kiu 2A Tam Cheuk Tung 2A Tsang Tsz Chun 2A Yip Ching Kiu 2B Hui Yan Hei 2C Chan Tsz Yau 2C Cheung Ho Lam 2C Cheung Kenan 2C Keung Yu Yeung 2C Ko Hin Long Aaron 2C Lee Yan Hei 2C Li Tin Lok 2C Mak Git Wai 2C Nilsson Hayley 2C Tam Hiu Nam Ryan 2C Tong Hei Yan 2C Tsang Ho Yu 2C Wan Cheuk Lam 2C Wong Shan Yi 2D Bee Ryan 2D Chau Dominic 2D Hui Yi Chun 2D Kwok Wing Yan 2D Lai Sum Yau 2D Lam Chun Hin 2D Lam Hiu Ching 2D Lau Tsz Yin 2D Ren JiaQi 2D Tam Pak Long 2D Tsang Sze Tung 2F Cheng Shing Yau 2F Ko Hei Ting 2F Lee Yan Lam 2F Ng Ka Yu Catherine 2F Siu Ting Huen 2F Wai Tsz Yui 2F Wong Kwan Ming 2F Yeung Ho Wing 2F Yuen Tsz Ying 3A Chau Wing Hei 3A Chiu Lok Tung Nicole 3A Chung Lok Him 3A Han Justin Lim 3A Lam Ga On 3A Yu Sin Lam 3B Fok Sze Chai Denise 3C Chan Man Yan 3C Leung Pak Hin 3C Leung Sin Long 3C Ngai Ka Nok 3C Pun Sheung Man 3C Siu Shing Kit 3C Wong Lok Hang 3D Chan Long Fung 3D Ip Tim Ni 3D Lee Ching Hui 3D Lee Sze Yui 3D Lo Enoch 3D Wong Sze Ching 3D Wong Yuen Hei 3E Tong Ho Ching Boaz 3E Wan Ho Shun 3F Cheung Tik Lik 3F Lai Hoi Ching Aliza 3F Ngan Wai Hang 3F Tsang Faan Hoi 4A Chan Ho Ching 4A Chen Heatherine Kaiqiao 4A Chong Tsz Ting Jason 4A Chow Chun Yu 4A Ho Chung Yin 4A Kwan Pak Hang 4A Lam Chung Hin 4A Lam Chung Ting 4A Lam Yat Shan 4A Law Yat Kei Jacky 4A Ling Tsz Hei 4A Lui Ying Tung 4A Wang ZhenYu 4A Wo Yui Nam Anson 4A Wong Ming Li Ashley 4A Wong Yik Fei 4A Wong Yuen Kiu 4A Wu Yi Chun 4B Cheung Yat 4B Du Heng 4B Ip Hoi Ling 4B Leung Enoch 4B Leung Kwan Ho Lucas 4B Lo Kin Lon 4B Ma Tsz Kei 4B Poon Cheuk Him 4B Yu Wing Lam Janice 4C Suen Chun Yin 4D Cheong Shun Wai 4D Lock Siu Fung 4E Wong Sze Ying 5A Ang Se Yuan 5A Chan Ho Ching 5A Cheng Yan To 5A Cheung Yan Nam 5A Chung Hei Lok 5A Kwok Ho Hang 5A Lam Yuk Hei 5A Lee Hoi Ching 5A Lee Man Cheuk 5A Lo Tsz Tung Fiona 5A Siu Long 5A Sze Hiu Lok 5A Tang Wing Lam 5A Wong Ho Fung 5B Ching Yiu Long 5B Poon Shing Yuk 5B Shek Ho Lam 5B Wong Kwok Shing 5B Yip Hoi Ho 5C Lui On Yau 5D Ho Lok Hei 5I Au Ka Sin Selena 5I Fan Hiu Long 5I Leung Wing Hei

Academic Awards of Improvement

1D Bataller Scarlett Ainsley 1A Tsoi Yat Tang 1A Tong Man Shing 2E Ho Ching Hei 2F Huang DanCi 2A Yu Jay Cheuk Hin 3C Koo Kin Yui 3B Leung Chi Hang 3C Chan See Yui August 4D Yim Man Lok 4E Wong Sze Ying 4A Chan Ho Ching 5D Cheung Chun Yan 5C Lam Horton 5D Lai Long Ching 5I Mo Chun Hin

Awards for Outstanding Conduct

1A Yang Ho Him 1B Chan Wing Ting 1C Or Ka Kiu 1D Woo Tin Yee Trina 1E Chu Lok Ying 1F Cheung Hi Ying 2A Yip Ching Kiu 2B Lam Wai Ling Jocelyn 2C Chan Tsz Yau 2D Lau Larissa 2E Poon Hei Ching 2F Wong Pik Kiu 3A Yu Sin Lam 3B Ho Sum Yu 3C Pang Ho Yi 3D Lam Chun Yin 3E Yip Ho Cheung 3F Chok Tsz Huen 4A Wong Yik Fei 4B Yu Wing Lam Janice 4C Kam Tsz Tung 4D Lau Cheuk Wing 4E Wong Sze Ying 5A Cheung Yan Nam 5B Cheung Tsz Tsun 5C Leung Ching Yiu 5D Cheng Hei Tung 5I Ton Ming Hei


Inter-class Competition

1D

2D

3B

4E

5A


Inter-house Competition

Champion

House of Enoch

1st Runners-up

House of Deborah


National Teenager Impromptu Writing Competition (Distinction)

3B Cheng Kwan Hei Yvette


National Teenager Impromptu Writing Competition (Merit)

2D Chau Dominic


Hua Xia Cup - China Mathematical Olympiad Contest (Final Round) - in Secondary One (Second Grade Honor)

1A Tang Shing Yin

2F Yung Cheuk Fei


Hua Xia Cup - China Mathematical Olympiad Contest (Final Round) - in Secondary One (Third Grade Honor)

1A Lau Ching Yin

3F Ng Cheuk Luen


Junior Secondary Science Online Self-learning Scheme - (Gold Award)

1C Chung Yuen Ching

2C Li Tin Lok

2D Kwok Wing Yan

2D Lau Tsz Yi

2D Chau Dominic


Junior Secondary Science Online Self-learning Scheme - (Bronze Award)

2A Yau Nga Yiu

2C Tsang Ho Yu

2C Mak Git Wai

2F Mok Long Him


Descant Recorder Solo - Age 14 or under (FIRST)

1B Zhang Zhixuan


Descant Recorder Solo - Age 19 or under (FIRST)

3B Chan Ka Yiu


Recorder Duet - Secondary School - Age 19 or under (FIRST)

5A Tang Wing Lam

4E Yeung Hiu Ki


Recorder Duet - Secondary School - Age 14 or under (FIRST)

1D Woo Tin Yee Trina

2F Yung Cheuk Fei


Recorder Duet - Secondary School - Age 14 or under (SECOND)

2B Hui Yan Hei


Recorder Duet - Secondary School - Age 19 or under (SECOND)

3A Fung Suet Yan


Descant Recorder Solo - Age 14 or under (SECOND)

2B Hui Yan Hei

1B Ng Cheuk Wing


Descant Recorder Solo - Age 19 or under (SECOND)

4E Yeung Hiu Ki


Guitar Solo - Intermediate (THIRD)

1A Chan Ming Sum


Recorder Duet - Secondary School - Age 19 or under (THIRD)

4C Kam Tsz Tung

4D Yeung Tsz Yiu


Recorder Duet - Secondary School - Age 14 or under (SECOND)

1D Hui Shaun

1A Tong Man Shing

1A Lo Tsang Lok Jonn

2C Chan Ming Hong


Descant Recorder Solo - Age 16 or under (THIRD)

3A Fung Suet Yan

2B Yip Ching Wai


Descant Recorder Solo - Age 14 or under (THIRD)

2C Chan Ming Hong


Treble Recorder Solo - Age 19 or under (THIRD)

4D Yuen Joy On


Graded Piano Solo - Grade Four (THIRD)

2D Tam Pak Long


Vocal Ensemble - Treble Voice (TEAM A) - Age 14 or under (Gold Award)


Vocal Ensemble - Treble Voice (TEAM B) - Age 14 or under (Silver Award)


String Orchestra - Intermediate (Silver Award)


Woodwind Ensemble - Junior (Same Instrument) (Silver Award)


Recorder Ensemble - Secondary School (Silver Award)


Recorder Ensemble - Secondary School (Bronze Award)


Inter-School Table-tennis Competition Division 3 (Kowloon Two) - Boys C Grade (1st Runner-up)


Inter-School Badminton Competition Division 3 (Kowloon) - Girls B Grade (2nd Runner-up)


Inter-School Badminton Competition Division 3 (Kowloon Two) - Boys C Grade (1st Runner-up)


BOCHK Beach Volleyball Cup Division 2 - Boys Junior Grade (3rd Runner-up)


Inter-School Volleyball Competition Division 3 (Kowloon Two) - Girls B Grade (1st Runner-up)


Inter-School Volleyball Competition Division 3 (Kowloon Two) - Girls C Grade (Champion)


Inter-School Football Competition Division 3 (Kowloon Two) - Boys B Grade (2nd Runner-up)


Inter-School Basketball Competition Division 3 (Kowloon One) - Boys C Grade (Champion)


Inter-School Basketball Competition Division 3 (Kowloon One) - Boys Overall (Champion)

960 views

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


Commenting has been turned off.
bottom of page