Achievements

Achievements 2021-2022
Awardees
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 2021/22
6A Lam Yee Ling Rainbow
6A Tsui Sum Ying Amigo
The 14th Sham Shui Po District Outstanding Students' Award - Senior Form Outstanding Student
4B Shek Ho Lam
Tsung Tsin Mission of Hong Kong - Outstanding Secondary Student Award
3C Wong Ming Li Ashley
5I Kwan Ching Tin
Shamshuipo Tsing Tsin Alumni Association Scholarship
6A Lam Yee Ling Rainbow
6A Chiu Tsz Yat
Inter-school Athletics Competition - Girls C Grade Overall (Champion)
1C Poon Hin Ching
1C Wong Tsz Yee
1D Lin Wai Kiu
1E Fong Man Huen
1E Lau Hei Wun
1E Lee Yan Lam
1F Yeung Mavis
1F Yuen Tsz Ying
2C Vong Nok Yiu Huette
2D Ip Tim Ni
2F Chok Tsz Huen
Inter-school Athletics Competition - Boys C Grade Overall (2nd Runner-up)
1B Law Lok Yat
1B Ma Chun Yin
1C Chan Ming Hong
1C Ip Hon Man Marco
1C Li Tin Lok
1C Liu Tsan Lok
1E Ren JiaQi
2E Chan Pak Shing Alex
2F Lo Enoch
Inter-school Athletics Competition - Boys C Grade 4x400m Relay (Champion)
1B Ma Chun Yin
1C Liu Tsan Lok
1E Ren JiaQi
2F Lo Enoch
Inter-school Athletics Competition - Girls C Grade 4x400m Relay (Champion)
1D Lin Wai Kiu
1E Lau Hei Wun
1F Yeung Mavis
2C Vong Nok Yiu Huette
Inter-school Athletics Competition - Boys C Grade 1500m (Champion)
1B Ma Chun Yin
Inter-school Athletics Competition - Boys C Grade 800m (Champion)
1B Ma Chun Yin
Inter-school Athletics Competition - Girls B Grade 100m (Champion)
3E Wong Tsz Yin Yovela
Inter-school Athletics Competition - Girls B Grade 200m (Champion)
3E Wong Tsz Yin Yovela
Inter-school Athletics Competition - Girls C Grade Discus (Champion)
1F Lai Cheuk Kei
Inter-school Athletics Competition - Girls C Grade 1500m (1st Runner-up)
2C Vong Nok Yiu Huette
Inter-school Athletics Competition - Girls C Grade Long Jump (1st Runner-up)
2D Ip Tim Ni
Inter-school Athletics Competition - Girls C Grade Shot Put (1st Runner-up)
1F Lai Cheuk Kei
Inter-school Athletics Competition - Boys A Grade Discus (2nd Runner-up)
5I Sze Yi Hin Crosley
Inter-school Athletics Competition - Girls B Grade 1500m (2nd Runner-up)
3A Wong Yik Fei
Inter-school Swimming Competition - Girls Overall (3rd Runner-up)
1E Yip Ching Wai
1F Yeung Mavis
2E Fok Sze Chai Denise
2F Au Charis
2F Wan Tsz Ching
3B Kwan Yuk Yi Evelyn
3C Yu Hoi Wing Cary
3D Chan Sum Yin
3D Lau Tsz Tung
4A Lau Tsz Ching
Inter-school Swimming Competition - Girls B Grade Overall (1st Runner-up)
3B Kwan Yuk Yi Evelyn
3C Yu Hoi Wing Cary
3D Chan Sum Yin
3D Lau Tsz Tung
4A Lau Tsz Ching
Inter-school Swimming Competition - Girls C Grade Overall (1st Runner-up)
1E Yip Ching Wai
1F Yeung Mavis
2E Fok Sze Chai Denise
2F Au Charis
2F Wan Tsz Ching
Inter-school Swimming Competition - Boys C Grade Overall (2nd Runner-up)
1A Chan King Tsz
1A Tang Shing Yan
1B Wong Chi Kiu
1C Keung Yu Yeung
1F Chui Hong Kiu
2A Wong Chung Hei
2B Yip Ho Cheung
2C Koo Kin Yui
Inter-school Swimming Competition - Girls C Grade 4x50m Freestyle (Champion)
1F Yeung Mavis
2E Fok Sze Chai Denise
2F Au Charis
2F Wan Tsz Ching
Inter-school Swimming Competition - Girls B Grade 100m Breaststroke (Champion)
3D Lau Tsz Tung
Inter-school Swimming Competition - Girls B Grade 50m Butterfly (Champion)
3D Lau Tsz Tung
Inter-school Swimming Competition - Girls C Grade 50m Butterfly (Champion)
2E Fok Sze Chai Denise
Inter-school Swimming Competition - Boys C Grade 4x50m Freestyle (1st Runner-up)
1A Chan King Tsz
1A Tang Shing Yan
1C Keung Yu Yeung
1F Chui Hong Kiu
Inter-school Swimming Competition - Boys B Grade 50m Butterfly (1st Runner-up)
3E Wong Chun Hei
Inter-school Swimming Competition - Girls B Grade 50m Freestyle (1st Runner-up)
4A Lau Tsz Ching
Inter-school Swimming Competition - Girls B Grade 4x50m Medley Relay (2nd Runner-up)
3B Kwan Yuk Yi Evelyn
3C Yu Hoi Wing Cary
3D Chan Sum Yin
3D Lau Tsz Tung
Inter-school Swimming Competition - Boys A Grade 100m Backstroke (2nd Runner-up)
5B Yeung Chun Lok Owen
Inter-school Swimming Competition - Boys C Grade 50m Butterfly (2nd Runner-up)
2A Wong Chung Hei
Inter-school Swimming Competition - Girls C Grade 50m Breaststroke (2nd Runner-up)
1F Yeung Mavis
Inter-school Swimming Competition - Boys C Grade 4x50m Medley Relay (3rd Runner-up)
1B Wong Chi Kiu
2A Wong Chung Hei
2B Yip Ho Cheung
2C Koo Kin Yui
Inter-school Swimming Competition - Boys A Grade 100m Breaststroke (3rd Runner up)
5B Yeung Chun Lok Owen
Inter-school Swimming Competition - Boys C Grade 50m Freestyle (3rd Runner-up)
2A Wong Chung Hei
Inter-school Swimming Competition - Girls B Grade 50m Breaststroke (3rd Runner-up)
3C Yu Hoi Wing Cary
Minions Run Hong Kong - 2KM Individual Competitive Male (Champion)
1B Ma Chun Yin
IDO Online Continent VS Continent Championships - Performing Arts - Adults - Group (Silver)
5A Wong Ching Ki
North District Youth Outdoor Archery Open Competition - Junior Boys C Grade (2nd Runner-up)
1E Tang Ho Fung
Spartan Kids Race Hong Kong 3km Competitive - Kids Male12-13 (2nd Runner-up)
1B Ma Chun Yin
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Age 19 or under (First)
3A Chan Wing Yiu
5A Tang Yuet Huen Adele
5B Tse Yan Yuet
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Recorder Duet - Age 14 or under (First)
1C Tsang Ho Yu
1E Yip Ching Wai
1E Yun Lok Wa
1E Pang Horus
2E Chan Pak Shing Alex
2F Chan Long Fung
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Recorder Duet - Age 19 or under (First)
4B Yim Lo Wan
5B Tse Yan Yuet
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Age 14 or under (Second)
1C Tsang Ho Yu
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Age 16 or under (Second)
2F Chan Long Fung
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - French Horn Solo - Secondary School - Junior (Second)
1A Yip Ching Kiu
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Recorder Duet - Age 14 or under (Second)
1B Poon Hei Ching
1F Yung Cheuk Fei
2A Fung Suet Yan
2E Ho Sum Yu
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Recorder Duet - Age 19 or under (Second)
3A Chan Wing Yiu
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Treble Recorder Solo - Age 19 or under (Second)
5A Tang Yuet Huen Adele
5B Tse Yan Yuet
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Age 14 or under (Third)
1D So Ka Yi Karis
1E Yun Lok Wa
2A Fung Suet Yan
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Age 16 or under (Third)
3D Mak Ho Ching Ryan
4A Tang Wing Lam
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Age 19 or under (Third)
3E Yuen Joy On
5B Pang Hoi Ching
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Recorder Duet - Age 14 or under (Third)
2D Wu Yui Hei Belle
2E Chan Ka Yiu
3B Kam Tsz Tung
3D Yeung Tsz Yiu
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Recorder Duet - Age 19 or under (Third)
5A Tang Yuet Huen Adele
5C Kong Lok Ching
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Treble Recorder Solo - Age 19 or under (Third)
3D Mak Ho Ching Ryan
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Age 14 or under (Silver Award)
1D Hui Yan Hei
1F Yung Cheuk Fei
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Age 14 or under (Silver Award)
2D Wu Yui Hei Belle
2E Ho Sum Yu
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Age 16 or under (Silver Award)
3D Yeung Tsz Yiu
3F Wong Ka Ning
3F Yeung Hiu Ki
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Age 19 or under (Silver Award)
4B Yim Lo Wan
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Double Bass Solo - Junior (Silver Award)
1E Lau Hei Wun
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Flute Solo - Secondary School - Junior (Silver Award)
1A Chan King Tsz
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Graded Piano Solo - Grade Eight (Silver Award)
3E So Cheuk Wing
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Graded Piano Solo - Grade Five (Silver Award)
1F Leung King Hei Anastagio
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Graded Piano Solo - Grade Four (Silver Award)
1A Tang Shing Yan
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Graded Piano Solo - Grade Three (Silver Award)
1F Au Yat Hei Terrence
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Recorder Duet - Age 19 or under (Silver Award)
3E Yuen Joy On
3F Yeung Hiu Ki
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Treble Recorder Solo - Age 13 or under (Silver Award)
1E Pang Horus
2D Luk Chun Yin
2E Chan Ting Sang
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Treble Recorder Solo - Age 19 or under (Silver Award)
4B Yim Lo Wan
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Trumpet Solo - Secondary School - Junior (Silver Award)
2A Lai Wing
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Yangqin Solo - Senior (Silver Award)
3E Wong Tsz Yin Yovela
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Zheng Solo - Senior (Silver Award)
2E Chan Ka Yiu
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Age 14 or under (Bronze Award)
1B Poon Hei Ching
1C Chan Ming Hong
1E Yip Ching Wai
1E Pang Horus
2B Lau Tsz Chun
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Age 16 or under (Bronze Award)
2C Siu Shing Kit
2E Chan Ka Yiu
2E Chan Pak Shing Alex
2E Chan Ting Sang
3B Kam Tsz Tung
3D Cheung Yat
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Female Voice Duet - Age 14 or under (Bronze Award)
1A Lee Yan Tung
1A Tai Sze Yiu Sara
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Graded Piano Solo - Grade One (Bronze Award)
1F Cheung Kenan
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Recorder Duet - Age 19 or under (Bronze Award)
5B Pang Hoi Ching
5I Tsang Hau Yu
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Treble Recorder Solo - Age 13 or under (Bronze Award)
1D Hui Yan Hei
1D So Ka Yi Karis
1E Yip Ching Wai
1F Yung Cheuk Fei
2B Lau Tsz Chun
2F Ker Lok Yin
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Treble Recorder Solo - Age 19 or under (Bronze Award)
3D Cheung Yat
3E Yuen Joy On
3F Yeung Hiu Ki
4A Tang Wing Lam
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Trumpet Solo - Secondary School - Junior (Bronze Award)
2E Chow Hoi Wang
74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Vocal Solo - Foreign Language - Female Voice (Bronze Award)
1C Wong Tsz Yee
International Youth Music Competition - Woodwind Graded Group - Diploma (Recorder) (1st Place)
5B Tse Yan Yuet
International Youth Music Competition - Woodwind Graded Group - Grade 3 (Recorder) (1st Place)
2E Chan Ka Yiu
International Youth Music Competition - Woodwind Graded Group - Grade 5 (Recorder) (1st Place)
3D Mak Ho Ching Ryan
International Youth Music Competition - Woodwind Graded Group - Grade 3 (Recorder) (2nd Place)
3A Chan Wing Yiu
3B Kam Tsz Tung
International Youth Music Competition - Woodwind Graded Group - Grade 5 (Recorder) (2nd Place)
5B Pang Hoi Ching
International Youth Music Competition - Woodwind Graded Group - Grade 3 (Recorder) (3rd Place)
3F Wong Ka Ning
3F Yeung Hiu Ki
International Youth Music Competition - Woodwind Graded Group - Grade 5 (Recorder) (3rd Place)
3E Yuen Joy On
International Youth Music Competition - Music Festival Group (Recorder) (Merit)
5B Tse Yan Yuet
International Youth Music Competition - Piano Graded Group - Grade 8 (Merit)
3A Wong Yuk Yin
1st INZAI International Music Competition - Amateur Category (Honourable Award)
3A Chan Wing Yiu
4B Yim Lo Wan
5B Tse Yan Yuet
Joint School Music Competition - Ensemble (Recorder) - Secondary School (Gold Award)
3D Mak Ho Ching Ryan
3E Yuen Joy On
4A Tang Wing Lam
4B Yim Lo Wan
5A Tang Yuet Huen Adele
5B Pang Hoi Ching
5B Tse Yan Yuet
5B Tse Yan Yuet
5C Kong Lok Ching
5I Tsang Hau Yu
Joint School Music Competition - Recorder Band - Secondary School (Gold Award)
2A Fung Suet Yan
2B Lau Tsz Chun
2D Wu Yui Hei Belle
2D Luk Chun Yin
2E Chan Ka Yiu
2E Ho Sum Yu
2E Chan Pak Shing Alex
2E Chan Ting Sang
3A Chan Wing Yiu
3A Hii Wun Cing Michelle
3A Koo Cheuk Hei
3A Leung Tsz Long
3B Kam Tsz Tung
3D Yeung Tsz Yiu
3D Cheung Yat
3D Mak Ho Ching Ryan
3E Yuen Joy On
3F Wong Ka Ning
3F Yeung Hiu Ki
4A Tang Wing Lam
4B Yim Lo Wan
5A Tang Yuet Huen Adele
5B Pang Hoi Ching
5B Tse Yan Yuet
5C Kong Lok Ching
5I Tsang Hau Yu
6C Siu Wing Lam
Joint School Music Competition - Recorder Solo - Secondary School (Gold Award)
1C Tsang Ho Yu
1E Pang Horus
2A Chang Abigail
3A Chan Wing Yiu
3D Mak Ho Ching Ryan
3E Yuen Joy On
5A Tang Yuet Huen Adele
5B Tse Yan Yuet
6C Siu Wing Lam
Joint School Music Competition - Ensemble (Recorder) - Secondary School (Silver Award)
2D Wu Yui Hei Belle
2E Chan Ka Yiu
3A Chan Wing Yiu
3A Hii Wun Cing Michelle
3A Koo Cheuk Hei
3A Leung Tsz Long
3B Kam Tsz Tung
3D Cheung Shun Ting
3D Yeung Tsz Yiu
3F Wong Ka Ning
3F Yeung Hiu Ki
Joint School Music Competition - Group Ensemble (Recorder) - Secondary School (Silver Award)
5I Tsang Hau Yu
2E Chan Ka Yiu
2F Ker Lok Yin
3A Chan Wing Yiu
3A Leung Tsz Long
3D Mak Ho Ching Ryan
3E Yuen Joy On
3F Yeung Hiu Ki
4B Yim Lo Wan
5A Tang Yuet Huen Adele
5B Pang Hoi Ching
5B Tse Yan Yuet
5C Kong Lok Ching
6C Siu Wing Lam
Joint School Music Competition - Piano Solo - Secondary School - Junior (Silver Award)
1C Ko Hin Long Aaron
3B Kam Tsz Tung
Joint School Music Competition - Recorder Solo - Secondary School (Silver Award)
1D Hui Yan Hei
1D So Ka Yi Karis
1E Yip Ching Wai
2A Fung Suet Yan
2B Fung Ching Huen
2D Wu Yui Hei Belle
2E Chan Ka Yiu
2F Chan Long Fung
2F Ker Lok Yin
3A Chan Wing Yiu
3A Koo Cheuk Hei
3A Leung Tsz Long
3B Kam Tsz Tung
3D Cheung Shun Ting
3D Mak Ho Ching Ryan
3F Yeung Hiu Ki
5A Tang Yuet Huen Adele
5B Pang Hoi Ching
5C Kong Lok Ching
5I Tsang Hau Yu
6B Mak Cheuk Lam
6C Hon Wai Yan
Joint School Music Competition - String Violin Solo - Secondary School - Senior (Silver Award)
2C Lai Tsz Ho
Joint School Music Competition - Ensemble (Recorder) - Secondary School (Bronze Award)
2C Wong Lok Hang
2D Tsang Ying Yan Karis
Joint School Music Competition - Guzheng Solo - Secondary School - Senior (Bronze Award)
2E Chan Ka Yiu
Joint School Music Competition - Recorder Solo - Secondary School (Bronze Award)
2A Mak Sin Wang Koman
2B Lau Tsz Chun
2C Wong Lok Hang
2E Chan Pak Shing Alex
2E Chan Ting Sang
3A Hii Wun Cing Michelle
3D Yeung Tsz Yiu
3D Cheung Yat
3F Wong Ka Ning
3F Wong Tsz Yau Chloe
Joint School Music Competition - Symphony Orchestra - Secondary School (Bronze Award)
2A Chang Abigail
2A Chiu Lok Tung Nicole
2A Lai Wing
2B Cheung Tsz Wan
2B Chu Tin Nam
2B Yu Pak Yan
2B Cheung Tsz Yin
2B Ho Hei Yin
2B Kwok Hung Kwan
2B Wong Tsun Hei
2C Lee Sum Yuet Hillary
2C Pang Ho Yi
2C Chan See Yui August
2C Cheung Chun Him
2C Lai Tsz Ho
2D Cheng Yi Ching
2D Ip Tim Ni
2D Ng Wai Nam
2D Leung Hei Lun Wesley
2E Cheung Tsz Laam
 
Achievements 2020-2021
Awardees
A.S. Watson Group - Hong Kong Student Sports Awards
5D Tse Lok Sang
HKEAMA - Hong Kong Extra-curricular Activities Outstanding Student Commended Scheme - Outstanding Student Award
6C Lai Yi Ting
Sham Shui Po Schools Liaison Committee - The 13th Sham Shui Po District Outstanding Students Award - Senior Form Outstanding Students Award
5A Lam Tsz Tung
AKA - Southern District Outstanding Youth Commendation Scheme - Junior Group - Outstanding Youths Award
1A Chang Cheuk Lam
Tsung Tsin Mission of Hong Kong - Tsung Tsin Mission Outstanding Secondary Student
5A Lam Yee Ling Rainbow
HKSSF - Inter-School Tenpin Bowling Competition - Boys’ Individual (Champion)
5D Tse Lok Sang
HKTBC - Belair Bowling 14th HK Individual Open Tenpin Bowling (local) Tournament – Man’s Open Masters Final (1st Runner-up)
5D Tse Lok Sang
HKTBC - Belair Bowling 14th HK Individual Open Tenpin Bowling (local) Tournament - Youth Boys Masters Final (1st Runner-up)
5D Tse Lok Sang
HKTBC - Belair Bowling 14th HK Individual Open Tenpin Bowling (local) Tournament - Man’s Graded Masters Final (1st Runner-up)
5D Tse Lok Sang
The Sports Federation & Olympic Committee of Hong Kong, China - The 64th Sports Festival - Archery Tournament - Men’s Junior Recurve Rookie Group (1st Runner-up)
2D Lam Wai Yim
Hong Kong Children and Youth Arts Association - Hong Kong Children and Youth Dance Competition - Secondary School - Group (Champion)
1A Fung Suet Yan
1A Lai Wing
1B Wu Yui Hei Belle
1C Chan Ying Tsz
1C Ng Tsz Ching Natalie
1C Tse Cheuk Yan
1D Ng Wai Nam
1D Liu Kai Tai
1D Tse Lok Yan Ryan
1E Ho Sum Yu
1F Lai Wing Tung
1F Yu Pak Yan
2C Liang Tsz Yan Kylie
2C Liu Ching Yiu
2C Wong Hoi Wai
2D Lai Nga Mei Jade
2D Li Cheuk Wing
2F Hung Cheuk Yin
2F Wong Sze Ying
3A Ng Ka Yu
3E Lee Yuet Hei
3F Shiu Man Hou
4A Kong Lok Ching
4A Shih Yu Hin
4B Yu Nicole
5A Lam Tsz Tung
5B Yeung Hei Laam
Hong Kong Dance Federation - Kangaroo Cup Dance Competition - 14-17 Classical Ballet Duo/Trio (Gold Medal)
4B Wong Ching Ki
Hong Kong Dance Federation - Kangaroo Cup Dance Competition - 16 & above Freestyle Duo/Trio (Gold Medal)
4B Wong Ching Ki
Hong Kong Dance Federation - Junior Bauhinia Cup Dance Championships - Ballet (Teenagers Section) (Merit)
4B Wong Ching Ki
The 48th Open Dance Contest - Ballet Teenagers Group B (Bronze Award)
4B Wong Ching Ki
The Sören Sieg Music Video Competition (Germany) (Outstanding Awards)
3B Hon Kwan Lun
3E Yim Lo Wan
5C Siu Wing Lam
5D Tse Yan Yuet
6C Lai Yi Ting
Zen-On Music (Japan) Company Limited - Baroque Pitch Recorder Commemorative Launch Video Contest (Participation Award)
3B Hon Kwan Lun
3E Yim Lo Wan
4A Kong Lok Ching
4A Tsang Hau Yu
4B Pang Hoi Ching
4B Tang Yuet Huen Adele
5C Siu Wing Lam
5D Tse Yan Yuet
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Age 14 or under (First)
1B Chan Ka Yiu
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Treble Recorder Solo - Age 13 or under (First)
1B Chan Ka Yiu
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Zheng Solo - Intermediate (First)
1B Chan Ka Yiu
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Age 16 or under (First)
4A Kong Lok Ching
4B Pang Hoi Ching
4B Tang Yuet Huen Adele
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Age 19 or under (First)
5C Siu Wing Lam
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Age 16 or under (Second)
4A Tsang Hau Yu
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Treble Recorder Solo - Age 19 or under (Second)
5C Siu Wing Lam
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Age 16 or under (Third)
3C Tang Wing Lam
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Violin Solo - Grade Six (Silver Award)
1D Mok Ko Hin Ari
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Yangqin Solo - Senior (Silver Award)
2B Wong Tsz Yin Yovela
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Clarinet Solo - Secondary School - Senior (Silver Award)
2E Wong Chun Hei
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Clarinet Solo - Secondary School - Junior (Silver Award)
3D Ha Yuen Yu Beverly
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Treble Recorder Solo - Age 19 or under (Silver Award)
5D Tse Yan Yuet
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Age 14 or under (Bronze Award)
1A Fung Suet Yan
1A Mak Sin Wang Koman
1B Wu Yui Hei Belle
1B Lau Tsz Chun
1C Tsang Ying Yan Karis
1E Lau Yan Hei
2B Yuen Joy On
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Treble Recorder Solo - Age 13 or under (Bronze Award)
1A Mak Sin Wang Koman
1B Wu Yui Hei Belle
1B Lau Tsz Chun
1C Ho Cheuk Wai
1D Fung Ching Huen
1E Lau Yan Hei
1E Luk Chun Yin
2A Hii Wun Cing Michelle
2F Mak Ho Ching Ryan
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Recorder Duet - Age 14 or under (Bronze Award)
1B Chan Ka Yiu
1B Wu Yui Hei Belle
1B Ker Lok Yin
1B Lau Tsz Chun
1C Tsang Ying Yan Karis
1C Wong Lok Hang
1C Chan Pak Shing Alex
1C Ho Cheuk Wai
1E Luk Chun Yin
1E Siu Shing Kit
2B Yeung Tsz Yiu
2B Yuen Joy On
2D Cheung Shun Ting
2F Yeung Hiu Ki
3B Wong Tsz Yau Chloe
3C Tang Wing Lam
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Trumpet Solo - Secondary School - Junior (Bronze Award)
1F Chow Hoi Wang
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Age 16 or under (Bronze Award)
2A Chan Wing Yiu
2A Koo Cheuk Hei
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Graded Piano Solo - Grade Six (Bronze Award)
2A Wong Yuk Yin
73rd Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Recorder Duet - Age 19 or under (Bronze Award)
3E Yim Lo Wan
4A Tsang Hau Yu
4B Pang Hoi Ching
5C Siu Wing Lam
5D Tse Yan Yuet
Music@e-Contest [Solo] Others - Recorder - Category D Aged 12-14 (Silver Award)
2A Chan Wing Yiu
Music@e-Contest [Solo] Others - Recorder - Category E Aged 15-17 (Silver Award)
5D Tse Yan Yuet
Music@e-Contest [Solo] Others - Recorder - Category D Aged 12-14 (Distinction)
3B Wong Tsz Yau Chloe
Music@e-Contest [Solo] Others - Recorder - Category E Aged 15-17 (Distinction)
5C Siu Wing Lam
6C Lai Yi Ting
The Harvard Book Prize Hong Kong - The Harvard Book Prize
5A Lam Tsz Tung
5A Lam Yee Ling Rainbow
HKU MACHSAA - Hong Kong Secondary Schools Chinese History Study Award Scheme - Advanced Group (First Prize)
5A Tsui Sum Ying Amigo
HKU MACHSAA - Hong Kong Secondary Schools Chinese History Study Award Scheme - Advanced Group (Second Prize)
5A Lee To
HKSAR EDB and CACHe - Tribute To My Favorite Chinese Historical Personage Creation Competition (Space-time Postcard) - Senior Form Group (1st Runner-up)
5B Fung Tsz Yiu
Sing Tao Daily - The 36th Sing Tao Inter-School Debating Competition (Round Two) - The Best Interrogative Debater
4A Mok Wai Ying
HKU MACHSAA - The 11th Annual Chinese Historical Studies Essay Competition - Senior Group (Cert. of Appreciation)
5B Wong Yee Shan
72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open Secondary 1 (First)
1A Lai Wing
1B Chan Ka Yiu
72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Verse Speaking in Putonghua (Second)
1F Zeng Weijun
72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open Secondary 2 (Second)
2C Lam Jamie
72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Verse Speaking in Cantonese (Third)
2B Kung Yuet Ting
2E Kam Tsz Tung
3D Zheng Wu Cristina
72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open Secondary 1 (Merit)
1A Han Justin Lim
1B Kwan Ching Him
1C Ip Tim Ni
1C Wong Lok Hang
1C Ng Ngai Hin
1D Lau Ho Hin
1F Hui Hon Yiu
1F Lau Chung Yin
72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open Secondary 2 (Merit)
2A Koo Cheuk Hei
2B Yeung Tsz Yiu
2B Chui Cheuk Nam
2B Lok Cheuk Yin
2C Liang Tsz Yan Kylie
2C Lui Tsz Yau
2C Yu Hoi Wing Cary
2D Hui Kiu
2D Li Cheuk Wing
2D Lau Ka Lun
2F Suen Chun Yin
72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open Secondary 3 (Merit)
3C Sze Hiu Lok
Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association - Hua Xia Cup (Second Round) - in Secondary One (Third Grade Honor)
1B Ng Chun Him
1F Ng Cheuk Luen
2A Poon Cheuk Him
Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association - Hua Xia Cup (Second Round) - in Secondary Three (Third Grade Honor)
3C Lee Hoi Ching
3C Wong Shun Hei
3D Chan Chi Yan
Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association - AIMO Open (Second Round) - in Secondary Two (Bronze Award)
2A Poon Cheuk Him
2C Lui Ying Tung
Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association - AIMO Open (Second Round) - in Secondary Three (Bronze Award)
3C Wong Shun Hei
3C Leung Wing Hei
Olympiad Champion Education Centre - Big Bay Bei (Final Round) - (Third Grade Honour)
3C Leung Wing Hei
Olympiad Champion Education Centre - Hong Kong International Mathematical Olympiad (Final Round) - (Bronze Award)
3C Leung Wing Hei
Hong Kong Virtual University and Education Bureau - The “Chemists Online” Self-study Award Scheme - (Diamond)
4D Lee Yik Long
4D Lo Hoi Pui
5A Lam Tsz Tung
5A Li Wan Yu
5A Wong Chun Yan
5A Wong Yuet Tung
5A Chiu Tsz Yat
5A Choi Chun Yat
5A Leung Yan Lam
5A Wong Ching Fung Spencer
5A Yip Chun Hin
5A Yu Enoch
5B Yu Sunny Koon Fung
5C Kwong Kei Wing
5C Chiu Wai Hang
5C Ho Wen Hao
5C So Cheuk Hei
5D Poon Cheuk Hang
Hong Kong Virtual University and Education Bureau - The “Chemists Online” Self-study Award Scheme - (Platinum)
5A Do Sum Yin
5A Lam Yee Ling Rainbow
5A Lau Pui Sum
5A Lo Long Tin Joshua
5B Sieh Wing Hei Vanessa
5C Chui Ling Kwan
5C Au Hei Ting
5C Lui Sze Yeuk
 
Achievements 2019-2020
Awardees
A.S. Watson Group - Hong Kong Student Sports Awards
5D Sin Sin
Changing Young Lives Foundation Scholars Talent Development Scholarship - Sports - Swimming
5D Sin Sin
The 11th Sham Shui Po District Outstanding Students Award - Senior Form Outstanding Students Award
6B Siu Ka Lam
The 11th Sham Shui Po District Outstanding Students Award - Junior Form Outstanding Students Award
4A Tsui Sum Ying Amigo
4C Yeung Hei Laam
The 12th Sham Shui Po District Outstanding Students Award - Senior Form Outstanding Students Award
5B Chan Tsz Hin Brian
Tsung Tsin Mission of Hong Kong - Tsung Tsin Mission Outstanding Secondary Student
5A Tam Yan Lam
Hong Kong Youth Indoor Archery Elimination Tournament - Boy D Grade Recurve Bow (Champion)
1D Tang Midas
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Boys C Grade Overall (3rd Runner-up)
1E Wong Chun Hei
1E Ku Hillard
1F Yeung Hei To Silas
2B Lam Pok Man
2C Chiu Lok Sang Chris
2C Lee Ching Sum
2D Lam Shing Hang
2D Yung Lok Kan Jasper
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Girls A Grade 4x50m Free Style Relay (Champion)
3D Chiu Wing Lam
5C Ching Chelsea
5D Lo Ching Lon
5D Poon Ching Tung Athena
5D Sin Sin
5E Cheng Yu Ching
5E Lee Yan Hei Kristin
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Girls C Grade 50m Free Style (Champion)
2D Lau Tsz Ching
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Boys C Grade 50m Free Style (Champion)
1E Wong Chun Hei
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Girls B Grade 4x50m Free Style Relay (2nd Runner-up)
3B Yip Natalie
4B Tam Wing Yan
4D Fong Ka Wing
4D Kwong Kei Wing
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Boys C Grade 4x50m Free Style Relay (2nd Runner-up)
1E Wong Chun Hei
2C Chiu Lok Sang Chris
2C Lee Ching Sum
2D Yung Lok Kan Jasper
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Girls C Grade 100m Breast Stroke (2nd Runner-up)
1C Lau Tsz Tung
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Girls B Grade 50m Butterfly (2nd Runner-up)
4B Tam Wing Yan
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Boys A Grade 200m Individual Medley (2nd Runner-up)
6B Lo Kin Long Kenneth
Sham Shui Po District Futsal 5 on 5 Challenge Cup - Senior Form (1st Runner-up)
3B Lai Wang Hok
4A Wong Ho Wing
4D Tse Lok Sang
4D Tse Tin Nam
5A Suen Yan
5E Chu Ka Hin
6A Ip Chun Yu
Sham Shui Po District Age Group Tennis Competition - Mens Doubles Youth Division Aged 18 or below (Champion)
5B Leung Chin Lok
5D Chan Yau Long
Islands District Age Group Tennis Competition - Mens Singles Youth Division Aged 15-16 (Champion)
5B Leung Chin Lok
Tai Po District Age Group Tennis Competition - Mens Singles Youth Division Aged 16-18 (Champion)
5B Leung Chin Lok
Islands District Age Group Tennis Competition - Mens Singles Youth Division Aged 15-16 (1st Runner-up)
5D Chan Yau Long
Tai Po District Age Group Tennis Competition - Mens Singles Youth Division Aged 14-15 (2nd Runner-up)
5D Chan Yau Long
Hong Kong Music Talent Award - Piano Category - Secondary School Junior Class (1st Prize)
1B Mok Jaden Ka Nam
Joint School Music Association Secondary Recorder Solo (Silver Award)
1A Chan Wing Yiu
2E Wong Tsz Yau Chloe
3C Tsang Hau Yu
4C Siu Wing Lam
4D Tse Yan Yuet
5C Lai Yi Ting
Joint School Music Association Secondary Recorder Solo (Bronze Award)
1A Koo Cheuk Hei
2C Tang Wing Lam
5C Lai Yi Ting
Baroque Pitch Recorder Commemorative Launch Video Contest (Participation Award)
3C Kong Lok Ching
3E Tang Yuet Huen Adele
4C Mak Cheuk Lam
4E Hon Wai Yan
The Hong Kong Secondary School IT Knowledge Challenge (Gold Award)
5D Chan Ka Hei Ethen
Harvard Book Prize Scholarship
5B Chiu Ho Chiu
71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open (Champion)
1C Tse Hong Lam
71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Prose Speaking in Putonghua (1st Runner-up)
1B Kam Tsz Tung
71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open (1st Runner-up)
1C Yu Hoi Wing Cary
5A Kwan Ching Hin
71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Verse Speaking in Cantonese (2nd Runner-up)
1E Kung Yuet Ting
71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open (2nd Runner-up)
1A Wo Yui Nam Anson
1B Kam Tsz Tung
71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Prose Speaking in Putonghua (Merit)
1D Cheung Yi Man
71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Verse Speaking in Cantonese (Merit)
1B Wong Sze Ying
1C Au Wai So
71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Verse Speaking in Putonghua (Merit)
1A Ling Sheung Nga
1A Yip Sin Yau
1A Zhou Yuan
1A Law Ian
1A Tao Sum Shing
1B So Rain
1D Chan Sum Yin
4D Ching Long
71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open (Merit)
1A Chong Ou Ka
1A Wong Yik Fei
1A Wong Yuen Kiu
1A Wu Yi Chun
1A Ho Chung Yin
1A Koo Cheuk Hei
1A Leung Tsz Long
1B Yeung Hiu Ki
1B Yip Cheuk Yan
1B Chow Tsz Him
1B Chui Cheuk Nam
1B Lok Cheuk Yin
1C Hung Cheuk Yin
1C Lai Wing Tung
1C Lam Jamie
1C Lam Yat Shan
1C Lau Hoi Ching
1C Lau Tsz Tung
1C Liang Tsz Yan Kylie
1C Liu Ching Yiu
1C Lui Ying Tung
1C Tai Seen Mun Dorothy
1C Chan Yu Hin Kevin
1C Kong Chun Ho
1C Lam Chung Ting
1C Lam Wai Yim
1D Chan Tsz Ching
1D Cheung Yi Man
1D Chong Yuet Ching
1D Tso Yan Nok
1D Wong Ming Li Ashley
1D Wong Tin Laam Faith
1D Wong Tsz Yin Yovela
1D Cheung Yat
1D Chong Tsz Ting Jason
1D Lam Chung Hin
1D Tang Midas
1E Hung Ngo Nam
1E Kwong Ka Yau
1E Yim Man Lok
1F Lau Wing Suen
1F Ip Ting Hang Emmanuel
1F Lock Siu Fung
1F Luk Zheng Ao
1F Suen Chun Yin
1F Tse Justin
2C Chan Cheuk Yu Cassidy
2C Ho Wing Kiu
2C Sze Hiu Lok
2E Ma Cheuk Yin Morris
5C Tse Wing Sum
AIMO (Second Round) - in Secondary One (Bronze Medal)
1F Du Heng
Aurora Cup – Scientific Research and Innovation Competition (Silver Award)
5B Chan Tsz Yat
5B Chiu Ho Chiu
5B Chow Chin Kiu
5B Koo Lok Hang
Aurora Cup – Scientific Research and Innovation Competition (Merit Award)
5A Lai Pak Hei
5A So Ka Wo
5B Tam Kwan Lam
Australian National Chemistry Quiz (High Distinction)
5B Tso Yan Chi Ian
Australian National Chemistry Quiz (Distinction)
5B Chiu Ho Chiu
5B Koo Lok Hang
Australian National Chemistry Quiz (Credit)
5B Chow Chin Kiu
Hong Kong Virtual University and Education Bureau - The “Chemists Online” Self-study Award Scheme - (Diamond)
5A Ho Cheuk Nam
5A Kwan Ching Hin
5A Lai Pak Hei
5B Chan Tsz Yat
5B Chiu Ho Chiu
5B Koo Lok Hang
5B Tam Kwan Lam
5B Tso Yan Chi Ian
5C Wong Ching Ho
6B Lee Wing Oi
6B Lo Kin Long Kenneth
6C Lau Hoi Ching
Hong Kong Virtual University and Education Bureau - The “Chemists Online” Self-study Award Scheme - (Platinum)
5A Pang Kin Wai Adrian
5B Kwok Wang Kin
5B Yeung Chung
6A Ka Tsz Wing
6B Leung Pak Hei
6D Yip Pak Lun
Hong Kong Virtual University and Education Bureau - The “Chemists Online” Self-study Award Scheme - (Gold)
5B Yu On Ki
5C Seto Ho Shing
5C Yip Ka Chi
Hong Kong Secondary School Chinese History Studying Award Scheme - Senior Group (Merit Award)
5A Lui Pak Wing
5E Lee Yan Hei Kristin
Hua Xia Cup (Second Round) - in Secondary One (Third Class Honour)
1D Cheung Yat
1F Du Heng
1F Suen Chun Yin
Hua Xia Cup (Preliminary Round) - in Secondary One (First Class Honour)
1F Chen Heatherine Kaiqiao
Hua Xia Cup (Preliminary Round) - in Secondary One (Second Class Honour)
1C Lui Ying Tung
1D Tan Chin Ang
1F Du Heng
1F Suen Chun Yin
Hua Xia Cup (Preliminary Round) - in Secondary One (Third Class Honour)
1A Wong Yik Fei
1A Chow Chun Yu
1B Chui Cheuk Nam
1C Chan Yu Hin Kevin
1D Cheung Yat
1D Chong Tsz Ting Jason
1D Lam Chung Hin
1F Wong Sze Ching
1F Chow Ho San
1F Li Cheuk Hin
1F Tse Justin
Hua Xia Cup (Preliminary Round) - in Secondary Two (Second Class Honour)
2A Chan Sze Wah
2F Leung Ching Yiu
2F Lam Wang Fung
2F Wong Kwok Shing
Hua Xia Cup (Preliminary Round) - in Secondary Two (Third Class Honour)
2A Chung Hei Lok
2A Fan Hiu Long
2C Chan Cheuk Yu Cassidy
2C Tang Wing Lam
2C Ching Tak Wai
2C Ching Yiu Long
2C Ma Sing Yu
2D Leung Wing Hei
2F Lee Kit San
Hua Xia Cup (Preliminary Round) - in Secondary Three (Second Class Honour)
3A Law Yuet Yan
3E Tang Yuet Huen Adele
3E Lau Yee Shun
Hua Xia Cup (Preliminary Round) - in Secondary Three (Third Class Honour)
3A Wong Nga Lam
3D Wong Chun Lam
3E Ling Suet Lam Azure
3E Hui Gabriel
Big Bay Bei (Second Round) - in Secondary One (Third Class Honour)
1F Du Heng
1F Suen Chun Yin
Big Bay Bei (Second Round) - in Secondary One (Merit)
1D Chong Tsz Ting Jason
Big Bay Bei (Second Round) - in Secondary Two (Third Class Honour)
2D Leung Wing Hei
Big Bay Bei (Second Round) - in Secondary Two (Merit)
2F Zheng Wu Cristina
2F Poon Shing Yuk
2F Yip Hoi Ho
Big Bay Bei (Second Round) - in Senior Session (First Class Honour)
5A Kwok Wing Rain
5B Tso Yan Chi Ian
Big Bay Bei (Second Round) - in Senior Session (Third Class Honour)
5B Koo Lok Hang
Big Bay Bei (Preliminary Round) - in Secondary One (Second Class Honour)
1A Zheng Lirong
1F Chow Ho San
1F Du Heng
1F Tse Justin
Big Bay Bei (Preliminary Round) - in Secondary One (Third Class Honour)
1A Wong Yik Fei
1A Chow Chun Yu
1A Law Ian
1C Lui Ying Tung
1C Chan Yu Hin Kevin
1D Chong Tsz Ting Jason
1D Tan Chin Ang
1F Chen Heatherine Kaiqiao
1F Wong Sze Ching
1F Li Cheuk Hin
1F Lock Siu Fung
1F Suen Chun Yin
Big Bay Bei (Preliminary Round) - in Secondary Two (Second Class Honour)
2D Leung Wing Hei
2F Wen Xijun
2F Wong Kwok Shing
2F Yip Hoi Ho
Big Bay Bei (Preliminary Round) - in Secondary Two (Third Class Honour)
2A Chan Sze Wah
2A Fan Hiu Long
2C Tang Wing Lam
2C Ching Tak Wai
2C Ching Yiu Long
2C Ma Sing Yu
2F Leung Ching Yiu
2F Zheng Wu Cristina
2F Lee Kit San
2F Poon Shing Yuk
Big Bay Bei (Preliminary Round) - in Secondary Three (Second Class Honour)
3C Kong Lok Ching
3C Tam Long Yin
3E Ling Suet Lam Azure
Big Bay Bei (Preliminary Round) - in Secondary Three (Third Class Honour)
3A Law Yuet Yan
3A Wong Ching Ki
3A Wong Nga Lam
3A So Ching Ho
3C Tsang Yiu San Ariel
3E Lo Hor Yue
3E Tang Yuet Huen Adele
3E Chao Pak Yuen Dennis
3E Hui Gabriel
3E Lau Yee Shun
Big Bay Bei (Preliminary Round) - in Senior Session (First Class Honour)
5A Kwok Wing Rain
5B Tso Yan Chi Ian
Big Bay Bei (Preliminary Round) - in Senior Session (Second Class Honour)
4A Chiu Tsz Yat
5A Lam Tin Chung Caleb
5B Ng Hoi Hin Nelson
Big Bay Bei (Preliminary Round) - in Senior Session (Third Class Honour)
4A Ma Chung Yiu
5A Tam Yan Lam
5B Chiu Ho Chiu
5B Koo Lok Hang
5C Wong Yin Ching
5E Chow Nok Hei
5E Lo Chung Yan
24th Hong Kong Schools Chinese Penmanship Intra-school Competition - Senior Form (Champion)
4A Lam Yee Ling Rainbow
24th Hong Kong Schools Chinese Penmanship Intra-school Competition - Senior Form (1st Runner-up)
5C Yip Ching Yee
24th Hong Kong Schools Chinese Penmanship Intra-school Competition - Senior Form (2nd Runner-up)
5C Lai Yi Ting
24th Hong Kong Schools Chinese Penmanship Intra-school Competition - Junior Form (Champion)
1A Zheng Lirong
24th Hong Kong Schools Chinese Penmanship Intra-school Competition - Junior Form (1st Runner-up)
1E Wong Ka Ning
24th Hong Kong Schools Chinese Penmanship Intra-school Competition - Junior Form (2nd Runner-up)
1A Chan Wing Yiu
Secondary Talent Competition (Merit)
2D Kila Crystal
Volunteer Movement - Individual (Silver Award)
3D Lee Sum Yuet
4E Ngan Chi Wang Ryan
5B Chiu Chin Fung Jeffrey
5D Chan Ka Hei Ethen
Volunteer Movement - Individual (Bronze Award)
2C Liu Tsz Yan
 
Achievements 2018-2019
Awardees
A.S. Watson Group - Hong Kong Student Sports Awards
6D Ho Pui Ngai
Hong Kong Inter-School Bowling Championships - Overall Best Performance (1st Runner-up)
3B Tse Lok Sang
Hong Kong Inter-School Bowling Championships - Overall Best Performance (2nd Runner-up)
5D Yeung Chak Lam
Hong Kong Inter-School Bowling Championships - Mixed Double (Champion)
3B Tse Lok Sang
5D Yeung Chak Lam
Hong Kong Inter-School Bowling Championships - Girls Single (1st Runner-up)
4B Leung Cheuk Tung
Hong Kong Inter-School Bowling Championships - Boys Single (3rd Runner-up)
3B Tse Lok Sang
SCAA 53rd Annual Bowling Championships - Youth Singles (A) (2nd Runner-up)
3B Tse Lok Sang
BOCHK Tenpin Bowling Cup - Boys Team (3rd Runner-up)
3B Tse Lok Sang
5A Ip Chun Yu
5D Yeung Chak Lam
BOCHK Tenpin Bowling Cup - Girls Single (4th Runner-up)
4A Yu Hoi Kei
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Girls B Grade Overall (2nd Runner-up)
3A Fong Ka Wing
3D Kwong Kei Wing
3D Chiu Wing Lam
3E Tam Wing Yan
4D Leung Natalie Hoi Wing
4D Sin Sin
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Boys A Grade 50m Back Stroke (Champion)
4E Chow Pak Ho
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Boys C Grade 100m Free Style (1st Runner-up)
2B Ng Kwun Wa
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Boys A Grade 4x50m Medley Relay (2nd Runner-up)
4E Chow Pak Ho
5B Lo Kin Long Kenneth
5B Wong Yiu Ting
5D Chung Man Kit
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Boys C Grade 200m Individual Medley (2nd Runner-up)
2B Ng Kwun Wa
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Girls B Grade 4x50m Medley Relay (2nd Runner-up)
3D Kwong Kei Wing
3E Tam Wing Yan
4D Leung Natalie Hoi Wing
4D Sin Sin
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Girls C Grade 50m Back Stroke (2nd Runner-up)
1C Lau Tsz Ching
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Boys A Grade 200m Free Style (3rd Runner-up)
6D Tso Yan To
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Boys A Grade 200m Individual Medley (3rd Runner-up)
5B Lo Kin Long Kenneth
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Boys C Grade 100m Breast Stroke (3rd Runner-up)
2E So Lok Hin
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Boys C Grade 4x50m Medley Relay (3rd Runner-up)
1C Yung Lok Kan Jasper
2B Ng Kwun Wa
2E So Lok Hin
2E Yeung Chun Lok Owen
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Boys C Grade 50m Breast Stroke (3rd Runner-up)
2E So Lok Hin
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Girls B Grade 100m Free Style (3rd Runner-up)
4D Sin Sin
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Girls B Grade 50m Free Style (3rd Runner-up)
3E Tam Wing Yan
Inter-School Swimming Competition - Girls C Grade 100m Free Style (3rd Runner-up)
1C Lau Tsz Ching
Inter-School Athletics Competition - Girls A Grade 800m (Champion)
5D Ng Tsz Ching
Inter-School Athletics Competition - Girls A Grade 1500m (Champion)
5D Ng Tsz Ching
Inter-School Athletics Competition - Boys B Grade High Jump (1st Runner-up)
2F Chan Yuen San
Inter-School Athletics Competition - Boys B Grade Javelin (2nd Runner-up)
4A Ho Cheuk Nam
Inter-School Athletics Competition - Girls A Grade 100m (2nd Runner-up)
5A Ng Ka Ying
Inter-School Athletics Competition - Boys C Grade High Jump (3rd Runner-up)
2D Mo Pak Yin
Inter-School Athletics Competition - Girls C Grade 200m (3rd Runner-up)
2E Wong Lok Tung Christy
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Girls D Grade 800m (Champion)
3B Mok Tsz Ching
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Girls D Grade 1500m (Champion)
3B Mok Tsz Ching
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Girls C Grade 800m (Champion)
5B Lee Wing Oi
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Girls C Grade 1500m (Champion)
5D Ng Tsz Ching
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Boys D Grade 800m (Champion)
4C Cheung Yu Hin
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Boys C Grade 1500m (Champion)
4E Chow Pak Ho
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Boys C Grade 110m Hurdle (Champion)
6D Ho Pui Ngai
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Girls D Grade 4x100m Relay (Champion)
2D Wu Wai Yan Winnie
3C Tsui Sum Ying Amigo
3C Cheung Pui Lun
4E Cheng Yu Ching
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Girls D Grade 4x400m Relay (Champion)
2A Ng Tin Wai Candice
2B Tam Cheuk Lam Cherry
2F Lo Hor Yue
2F Tang Yuet Huen Adele
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Girls C Grade 4x400m Relay (Champion)
5A Fu Hoi Ching
5B Lee Wing Oi
5B So Hoi Yiu
5D Ng Tsz Ching
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Girls D Grade 100m (1st Runner-up)
2E Wong Lok Tung Christy
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Girls D Grade 800m (1st Runner-up)
3E Hon Nok Yi
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Girls D Grade Discus (1st Runner-up)
5A Lo Chung Yan
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Girls D Grade Shot Put (1st Runner-up)
5A Lo Chung Yan
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Girls C Grade 1500m (1st Runner-up)
5B Lee Wing Oi
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Girls C Grade Discus (1st Runner-up)
5D Chu Hiu Kwan
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Boys D Grade High Jump (1st Runner-up)
2F Chan Yuen San
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Boys D Grade 1500m (1st Runner-up)
4C Cheung Yu Hin
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Boys C Grade 800m (1st Runner-up)
4E Chow Pak Ho
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Boys C Grade 400m (1st Runner-up)
6D Ho Pui Ngai
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Boys C Grade Long Jump (1st Runner-up)
6D Ho Pui Ngai
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Girls D Grade 4x100m Relay (1st Runner-up)
2B Law Yuet Yan
3D Au Emma
4B Chan Nga Sze
5A Lo Chung Yan
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Girls C Grade 4x100m Relay (1st Runner-up)
5A Ng Ka Ying
5C Kwan Sum Man
5C Li Hei Wan
5D Chu Hiu Kwan
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Girls D Grade 4x400m Relay (1st Runner-up)
2A Wong Ching Ki
2F Fu Hoi Ki
3B Mok Tsz Ching
3E Hon Nok Yi
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Boys C Grade 4x400m Relay (1st Runner-up)
4A Suen Yan
4E Chow Pak Ho
5A Cheung Shun Yi
6D Ho Pui Ngai
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Boys D Grade 4x100m Relay (1st Runner-up)
2C Lo Yat
3E Lau Tsan Long
3E Choi Chun Yat
4C Tse Sheung Wah
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Girls C Grade 1500m (2nd Runner-up)
5A Fu Hoi Ching
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Girls C Grade Shot Put (2nd Runner-up)
5D Chu Hiu Kwan
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Boys D Grade 100m Hurdle (2nd Runner-up)
2F Chan Yuen San
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Boys D Grade 400m (2nd Runner-up)
4C Tse Sheung Wah
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Boys D Grade Long Jump (2nd Runner-up)
4C Tse Sheung Wah
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Boys C Grade Long Jump (2nd Runner-up)
5A Cheung Shun Yi
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Boys C Grade 400m (2nd Runner-up)
5A Cheung Shun Yi
Central & Western District Age Group Athletic Meet - Boys D Grade 4x400m Relay (2nd Runner-up)
3E Lo Long Tin Joshua
4B Yeung Chung
4C Cheung Yu Hin
5B Lo Kin Long Kenneth
Yau Tsim Mong District Athletics Competition - Girls C Grade 100m (Champion)
5A Ng Ka Ying
Yau Tsim Mong District Athletics Competition - Girls C Grade 200m (Champion)
5A Ng Ka Ying
Sham Shui Po District Athletics Competition - Girls C Grade 200m (2nd Runner-up)
5A Ng Ka Ying
Inter-School Badminton Competition - Boys C Grade (1st Runner-up)
1B Pang Ho Wang
2C Lee Kiu Yat
2E Wong Ho Cheung
2E Yeung Yat Kiu
2F Lam Horton
Inter-school Basketball Competition - Boys C Grade (3rd Runner-up)
1A Chan Ho Ching
1A See Yui Nam
1A Lo Wai Kit
1B Chung Cheuk Hang
1C Chan Sheung Hau
1C Leung Wing Hei
1D Chan Wang Hei
1E Ho Lok Hei
1E Kwan Tsz Him
1F Lam Wang Fung
1F Lee Man Cheuk
1F Lo Kwok Cheung
2F Po Long San Matthew
2B Chan Chi Chung
2E Ng Ho Hang Anson
Inter-School Table-tennis Competition - Boys A Grade (1st Runner-up)
5A Lau Tsz Fun
5D Lau Lok Hin Owen
6C Cheung Shih Kuang
6D Ng Pak Yi
Inter-School Cross Country Competition - Girls C Grade Overall (3rd Runner-up)
1E Wong Tsz Yau Chloe
2B Tam Cheuk Lam Cherry
2E Wong Lok Tung Christy
2F Fu Hoi Ki
2F Lo Hor Yue
2F Tang Yuet Huen Adele
Inter-School Cross Country Competition - Girls A Grade Individual (4th Runner-up)
5B Lee Wing Oi
Inter-School Cross Country Competition - Girls A Grade Individual (6th Runner-up)
5D Ng Tsz Ching
Inter-School Cross Country Competition - Boys B Grade Individual (7th Runner-up)
4C Cheung Yu Hin
Sai Kung District 10KM Run and 2KM Parent-Child Fun Run - Female 16-19 10km (Champion)
5D Ng Tsz Ching
Tsuen Wan Castle Peak Road Vitality Run - 10KM Individual Female (Aged 16-19) (Champion)
5D Ng Tsz Ching
Innothon 10KM - Individual 10KM Female Youth (Aged 16-19) (Champion)
5D Ng Tsz Ching
Running Man Athletic Club Stoneman - Male 16-19 10km (Champion)
4C Cheung Yu Hin
SCAA Summer Course Competition - Long Distance Boys 3000m (Champion)
4C Cheung Yu Hin
SCAA Summer Course Competition - Long Distance Boys 1500m (1st Runner-up)
4C Cheung Yu Hin
School Uniform Run - Male 13-18 4km (1st Runner-up)
4C Cheung Yu Hin
Pacers 40th Anniversary 5K Series Race Series - Female 16-19 (2nd Runner-up)
5D Ng Tsz Ching
Sai Kung District 10KM Run and 2KM Parent-Child Fun Run - Male 16-19 10km (3rd Runner-up)
4C Cheung Yu Hin
Win Win Run - Male 16-19 10km (3rd Runner-up)
4C Cheung Yu Hin
Taekwondo Invitational Competition - Individual Poomsae (Champion)
3D Tsoi Yan Yi
Taekwondo Invitational Competition - Kyorugi Competition (1st Runner-up)
3D Tsoi Yan Yi
Yan Oi Tong Fencing Competition - Boys A Grade Individual – Foil (1st Runner-up)
5A Chiu Tin Yau Teddy
Yan Oi Tong Fencing Competition - Boys A Grade Individual – Foil (2nd Runner-up)
5B Chiu Chun Yin
Festival of Sports Age Group Triathlon - Super Sprint Female Junior (1st Runner-up)
5D Ng Tsz Ching
Sham Shui Po District Age Group Tennis Competition - Men's Doubles Youth 18 or under (1st Runner-up)
4B Leung Chin Lok
4D Chan Yau Long
30th Anniversary Basketball Friendly Matches - Boys Basketball (2nd Runner-up)
1D Chan Wang Hei
2E Ng Ho Hang Anson
3A Law Cheuk Wang
3A Wong Pok Chi
3C Wong Ching Fung Spencer
3D Cheng Lok Hang
4B Hui Ka Hin Jonathan
4C Ho Tin Yui
4D Wong Lok Yin
Hsinchu International Recorder Competition - Recorder Quartet (Champion)
5B Cheng Wan Sin Dora
Hsinchu International Recorder Competition - Recorder Duet (Outstanding Award)
4C Lai Yi Ting
5B Cheng Wan Sin Dora
40th Japan Recorder Competition - Recorder Solo (High School) (Silver Award)
5B Cheng Wan Sin Dora
40th Japan Recorder Competition - Recorder Zeit Quartet (Silver Award)
5B Cheng Wan Sin Dora
6th National Arts Showcase of Primary and Secondary School Students, Suzhou, China (1st Prize)
1C Hon Kwan Lun
1D Yim Lo Wan
1F Tang Wing Lam
2C Kong Lok Ching
2C Tsang Hau Yu
2F Tang Yuet Huen Adele
4C Lai Yi Ting
5B Cheng Wan Sin Dora
5D Ho Tsz Tsin
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Recorder Ensemble - Secondary School (Champion)
3E Tse Yan Yuet
4C Lai Yi Ting
5B Cheng Wan Sin Dora
5D Ho Tsz Tsin
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Secondary School - Age 16 or under (Champion)
2C Tsang Hau Yu
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Recorder Duet - Secondary School - Age 19 or under (Champion)
5B Cheng Wan Sin Dora
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Recorder Band - Secondary School (1st Runner-up)
1A Ang Se Yuan
1B Tang Man Sin Stephanie
1C Chim Man Wai
1C Hon Kwan Lun
1D Liu Tsz Yan
1D Wong Shun Hei
1D Yim Lo Wan
1E Cheng Hei Tung
1E Wong Tsz Yau Chloe
1F Tang Wing Lam
2B Chow Ka Hei
2C Kong Lok Ching
2C Tsang Hau Yu
2C Chan Lok Yung
2D Yeung Tsz Wing
2E Shiu Man Hou
2E Wong Cheuk Kiu
2F Pang Hoi Ching
2F Tang Yuet Huen Adele
3A Chan Chin Tung Charlene
3A Fung Tsz Yiu
3A Hon Wai Yan
3A Mak Cheuk Lam
3B Fung Tsz Lam
3B Au Hei Ting
3E Tse Yan Yuet
4C Lai Yi Ting
4D Poon Ching Tung Athena
4E Siu Wing Lam
5B Cheng Wan Sin Dora
5B Wong Tsz Wo
5C Wu Long Ting
5D Ho Tsz Tsin
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Recorder Duet - Secondary School - Age 14 or under (1st Runner-up)
1D Wong Shun Hei
1D Yim Lo Wan
2C Chan Lok Yung
2F Pang Hoi Ching
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Secondary School - Age 19 or under (1st Runner-up)
3E Tse Yan Yuet
4C Lai Yi Ting
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Treble Recorder Solo - Secondary School - Age 19 or under (1st Runner-up)
5B Cheng Wan Sin Dora
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Vocal Solo - Foreign Language - Female Voice - Secondary School - Age 14 or under (1st Runner-up)
1D Yim Lo Wan
3D Do Sum Yin
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Secondary School - Age 14 or under (2nd Runner-up)
1D Yim Lo Wan
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Secondary School - Age 16 or under (2nd Runner-up)
1F Tang Wing Lam
3A Mak Cheuk Lam
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Secondary School - Age 19 or under (2nd Runner-up)
5B Cheng Wan Sin Dora
5D Ho Tsz Tsin
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Recorder Duet - Secondary School - Age 14 or under (2nd Runner-up)
1F Tang Wing Lam
3E Tse Yan Yuet
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Recorder Duet - Secondary School - Age 19 or under (2nd Runner-up)
4C Lai Yi Ting
4D Poon Ching Tung Athena
4E Siu Wing Lam
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Recorder Ensemble - Secondary School (2nd Runner-up)
3A Mak Cheuk Lam
3A Fung Tsz Yiu
3A Hon Wai Yan
3B Fung Tsz Lam
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Treble Recorder Solo - Age 13 or under (2nd Runner-up)
1E Wong Tsz Yau Chloe
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Treble Recorder Solo - Secondary School - Age 19 or under (2nd Runner-up)
4C Lai Yi Ting
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Zheng Solo - Junior (2nd Runner-up)
4A Li Yin Yung
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Alto Saxophone Solo - Secondary School – Junior (Merit)
1D Chow Hoi Yam
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Clarinet Solo - Secondary School – Junior (Merit)
1F Chiu Lok Sang Chris
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Secondary School - Age 14 or under (Merit)
1C Hon Kwan Lun
1D Liu Tsz Yan
2C Chan Lok Yung
2D Yeung Tsz Wing
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Secondary School - Age 16 or under (Merit)
2F Pang Hoi Ching
3A Chan Chin Tung Charlene
4D Poon Ching Tung Athena
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Descant Recorder Solo - Secondary School - Age 19 or under (Merit)
4E Siu Wing Lam
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Graded Piano Solo - Grade Six (Merit)
1D Chan Cheuk Hei
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Graded Piano Solo - Grade Five (Merit)
1F Wong Kwok Shing
1F Cheung Chun Yan
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Graded Piano Solo - Grade Four (Merit)
1E Sze Hiu Lok
3B Chui Ling Kwan
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Recorder Duet - Secondary School - Age 14 or under (Merit)
1C Hon Kwan Lun
1C Chim Man Wai
2C Kong Lok Ching
2C Tsang Hau Yu
2D Yeung Tsz Wing
2E Shiu Man Hou
2F Tang Yuet Huen Adele
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Recorder Ensemble - Secondary School (Merit)
2C Chan Lok Yung
2C Tsang Hau Yu
2D Yeung Tsz Wing
2E Wong Cheuk Kiu
2F Pang Hoi Ching
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Treble Recorder Solo - Age 13 or under (Merit)
1B Tang Man Sin Stephanie
1C Chim Man Wai
1D Liu Tsz Yan
1D Wong Shun Hei
1E Cheng Hei Tung
1F Tang Wing Lam
2C Chan Lok Yung
2C Kong Lok Ching
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Treble Recorder Solo - Secondary School - Age 19 or under (Merit)
3A Mak Cheuk Lam
3E Tse Yan Yuet
5D Ho Tsz Tsin
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Trumpet Solo - Secondary School - Junior (Merit)
1B Lam Pok Man
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - Woodwind Ensemble - Secondary School - Junior (Same Instrument) (Merit)
1C Hon Kwan Lun
1D Yim Lo Wan
1F Tang Wing Lam
2C Kong Lok Ching
3E Tse Yan Yuet
4C Lai Yi Ting
5B Cheng Wan Sin Dora
Joint School Music Competition - Secondary School Ensemble (Recorder) (First)
3A Fung Tsz Yiu
3A Hon Wai Yan
3A Mak Cheuk Lam
3B Fung Tsz Lam
Mock Legislative Council Debate Competition - Secondary Group (Team Excellence Award)
5C Lau Hoi Ching
5C Ching Pak Hong