top of page

Prize Presentation Ceremony (Nov-Dec)

Fuzichamber Speech Contest

Third Place - 3C Keung Yu Yeung


Dream Cup Speech Contest

Second Place - 3C Chau Dominic

Third Place - 2B Wong Ho Zit


The 3rd Hong Kong Primary and Secondary Penmanship Inter-School Competition

Senior Form

Champion - 6B Wong Kwok Shing

1st runner-up - 5A Ma Tsz Kei

2nd runner-up - 5D Wong Tsz Yu

Junior Form

Champion - 3D Hui Yan Hei

1st runner-up - 3A Sham Sze Ki

2nd runner-up - 3A Tsui Tsz Wing


Chinese Writing Competition for Secondary School Students 2022-2023

Senior Form Merit - 5B Cheong Shun Wai

Junior Form Merit - 3D Lau Tsz Yin, 3D Wong Kwan Ming, 3E Woo Ching Yu Natalie, 3F Ko Hei Ting


World Mathematics Invitational 2023’ Korea Final

Bronze Award - 2C Fong Hon Pok Hobart


Junior Secondary History e-Reading Award Scheme 2023

Appreciation Award - 2F Chiu Sze Chai, 2F Tse Cheuk Hin, 3D Lau Tsz Yin, 3D Chau Dominic, 3F Ko Hei Ting

Certificate of Completion - 2A Tai Yu Sun, 4A Ng Yu Sau, 4E Tsang Pak Qiu


International Genetically Engineered Machine Competition 2023 (Paris)

Gold Medal; Top 10 High School; Best Integrated Human Practices, High School (Nomination)

5A Chong Tsz Ting, 5A Kong Chun Ho, 5A Kwan Pak Hang, 5A Lam Chung Hin, 5A Lam Chung Ting, 5A Ling Tze Hei, 5B Chui Cheuk Nam, 5C Lai Nok Sum, 5D Kung Yuet Ting, 5I Chow Chun Yu, 5I Law Yat Kei Jacky


The “Chemist Online” Self-study Award Scheme 2023

Diamond – 4E Chan Sum Yin, 5A Chen Heatherine Kaiqiao, 5A Cheung Yat, 5A Chong Tsz Ting Jason, 5A Du Heng, 5A Hii Wun Cing Michelle, 5A Kwan Pak Hang, 5A Lui Ying Tung, 5A Ma Tsz Kei, 5A Wang Zhenyu, 5A Wong Yik Fei, 5A Wu Yi Chun, 5A Lui Tsz Yau, 5A Yu Wing Lam Janice, 5B Chan Pui Lam, 5B Chan Wing Shuen, 5B Chui Cheuk Nam, 5B Lee Yiu Hei Justin, 5B Lock Siu Fung, 5B Mak Ho Ching Ryan, 5C Wong Po Hei, 5C Wong Wai Sen, 5D Chan Wing Yiu, 5D Kung Yuet Ting, 5D Wong Ka Ning, 5I Chan Ho Ching, 5I Lam Jamie, 5I Lau Wing Suen, 5I Poon Cheuk Him, 5I Wo Yui Nam Anson, 5I Wong Chun Hei, 5I Wong Hoi Wai, 5I Yeung Tsz Yiu, 5I Yip Sin Yau, 5I Yu Hoi Wing Cary, 6A Chan Ho Ching,


Tuen Mun Chinese and Western Instrument Competition 2023

Chinese Plucked Instrument Group D (Senior Youth)

Champion - 5B Wong Tsz Yin Yovela


Hong Kong Kwai Tsing District Music Competition

Chinese Instrument Group (Secondary)

Champion - 5B Wong Tsz Yin Yovela


12th New Tune Cup Hong Kong Chinese Instrument Solo Competition 2023

Plucked Instrument Group D (Professional)

2nd Runner-up - 5B Wong Tsz Yin Yovela


10th Inter-School Cooking Competition

Merit Award - 2B Phoebe Fok, 2C Ebbie Wong, 2D Chloe Tse


The 3rd Charity Art Walk – Love and Life Photography Competition

Senior group

2nd Runner-up - 4F Yeung Tsz Sang SoSo

Merit Award - 4F Cheng Man Chung Kalen


2023 Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletics (Round 3)

Girls U18 400m - 5B Wong Tsz Yin Yovela


Inter-school Badminton Competition

Boys A Grade 1st Runner-up

4E Chow Hoi Wang, 5A Lam Chung Hin, 5A Lam Chung Ting, 5B Ma Owen Horace, 5C Hui Nico, 6I Leung Wing Hei


Inter School Fencing Competition

Boys Foil C 2nd Runner-Up - 1D So Yat Hei


Inter-School Squash Individual Competition

Boys A-Grade 1st Runner-Up - 6D Lai Long Ching


Round Campus Race

Champion - House of Esther

1st Runner-Up - House of Enoch


377 views

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


Commenting has been turned off.
bottom of page