top of page

Prize Presentation Ceremony (May)

74th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (2023) (English Speech)

Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open

Second Place - 1B Lam Tsz Ying

Second Place - 1C Tso Lok Yee

Second Place - 1C Leung Si Chai Jay

Second Place - 2B Wong Ho Zit

Second Place - 2D Wu Lok Tin Nigel

Second Place - 5I Lam Jamie

Third Place - 5B Wong Tsz Yin Yovela

Third Place - 5I Yu Hoi Wing Cary

Solo Prose Reading - Non-Open

Third Place - 4A Wong Wan Chi


The 22nd CILTHK Student Essay Competition

2nd Runner-Up - 5I Koo Cheuk Hei

2nd Runner-Up - 5I Lam Kwan Ho

2nd Runner-Up - 5I Wo Yui Nam Anson


「園‧心」初中生散文創作比賽

嘉許獎 - 3D Chau Dominic


基督教崇真中學徵文比賽

高中組

Champion - 4F Fung Ching Huen

1st runner-up - 4B Tsang Faan Hoi

2nd runner-up - 5A Wu Yi Chun

初中組

Champion - 3D Lau Tin Nga Alba

1st runner-up - 1C Lam Yuet

2nd runner-up - 2F Tsoi Yat Tang


The 6th Hong Kong Academic Chinese Idiom Story Speech Competition 2024

Merit Award - 3F Ko Hei Ting


The 7th Hong Kong International Recitation Open Competition

Champion - 2B Chan Ming Nok


2024 ICAS Assessments

English (S1-2) Distinction

1C Chu Tsz Ying

1C Cheung Tsz Shing

1C Leung Si Chai Jay

1C Wang Hei Long

2C Chan Chi Tung

2C Wan Pak Hei

English (S3-5) Distinction

4A Lee Sum Yuet Hillary

4A Luen Tin Lam

4A Ng Yu Sau

5I Wong Hoi Wai

5I Choi Pak Him

Math (S1-2) High Distinction

1D Ng Hong Yu

Math (S1-2) Distinction

1C Wang Liz

1C Wang Hei Long

1F Cheng Pak Hei

1F Wan Lok Him

2D Chen Hong Rui

2D Lau Ching Yin

2F Lee Chi Fong

Math (S3-5) High Distinction

3D Lam Hiu Ching

Math (S3-5) Distinction

3F Chan Chun Hei

5A Du Heng

5A Lam Chung Ting

5D Suen Chun Yin

Science (S1) Distinction

1C Wang Liz

1C Chan Chun Kit

1C Cheung Tsz Shing

1C Leung Si Chai Jay

1D So Yat Hei

Science (S2) High Distinction

2D Bataller Scarlett Ainsley

Science (S2) Distinction

2B Wong Ho Zit

2C Chan Chi Tung

2C Fu Tsz Hin

2D Chen Hong Rui


The 39th Sing Tao Inter-School Debating Competition

Champion - Chinese Debate Team


基督教崇真中學中文創意寫作比賽(圖像詩)

高中組

Champion - 4D Yip Ho Cheung

1st runner-up - 5B Chui Cheuk Nam

2nd runner-up - 5B Leung Kwan Ho Lucas

初中組

Champion - 1D Wong Kok Hing Kollin

1st runner-up - 2A Mak Sheung

2nd runner-up - 3D Lam Hiu Ching


IMEC International Mathematics Competition Preliminary Round 2024

Gold - 2F Po Hong Lam

Silver - 1C Wang Hei Long

Silver - 1F Wan Lok Him

Silver - 1F Chan Sze Ho

Bronze - 1A Ng Chi Yuen

Honorable - 1C Lee Tsz Ching


Youth IT Ambassador Award - Bronze medal

3A Tsui Tsz Wing

3A Yau Zoe

3D Lau Tin Nga Alba

4A Lin De Cheng Ethan

4B Tsang Faan Hoi

4D Fong Man Yiu

4F Fung Ching Huen


26th Hong Kong Youth Science & Technology Innovation Competition

Science Fiction (Junior Secondary)

Merit Award - 1B Leung Lai

Secondary School Invention and Research

Merit Award - 1B Leung Lai


World Robot Olympiad 2023

Future Innovators Category

1st Prize - 3C Tam Hiu Nam Ryan


2024 Hong Kong Youth Artist Competition

2nd Runner-up - 4F Yeung Tsz Sang


2024 World Cultural and Creative All-round Art Competition

1st Runner-up - 4F Yeung Tsz Sang


“Carnival Party” Colouring, Painting and Photo Competition

1st Runner-up - 1A Tang Sum Yu


The Wonderful World of Fantasy Christmas Drawing Competition

1st Runner-up - 1C Chung Nga Chi Gigi

1st Runner-up - 1D Leung Yiu Tung Yanny

1st Runner-up - 1F Shum Hei Long Hayden

1st Runner-up - 2F Hulda Yeung Hiu Tung


Dinosaur Kingdom Amazing Adventure Drawing and Coloring Competition

2nd Runner-up - 1D Leung Yiu Tung Yanny

2nd Runner-up - 4E Wong Shum Wing


The 2nd Lucky Cat Design and Coloring Competition

1st Runner-up - 1C Cheung Nga Chi

1st Runner-up - 1C Lam Yuet

1st Runner-up - 1C Ng Hei Yi

1st Runner-up - 1E Leung Si Chai Jay

1st Runner-up - 2F Chu Tsz Ying

1st Runner-up - 2F Chan Tsz Yu Jaedon


Our Family Drawing Competition and Coloring Competition

2nd Runner-up - 1B He Ruiqi

2nd Runner-up - 1B Leung Lai Alicia

2nd Runner-up - 1C Lee Tsz Ching


2024 Hong Kong Youth Artist Competition Piano F3-F4

Champion - 4C Lee Sze Yui Enzo


The 18th Asia Pacific Outstanding Youth Piano Competition

Champion - 3B Yung Tin Wing


Taiwan International Youth Music Competition

First Runner-up - 3B Yung Tin Wing


District Age groups Girls Table Tennis Competition (Single/Double)

Yuen Long District & Yau Tsim Mong District & Shum Shui Po Girls’ Double

1st Runner-Up - 3E Shum Yan Wing

Shum Shui Po District & Central and Western District Girls’ Single

2nd Runner-Up - 3E Shum Yan Wing

Southern District Girls’ Single

3rd Runner-Up - 3E Shum Yan Wing


Inter-School Basketball Competition

Girls B-Grade 1st Runner-up

Girls C-Grade Champion

Girls Overall 1st Runner-up

Boys B Grade Champion

Boys C Grade Champion

Boys Overall Champion


513 views

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


Commenting has been turned off.
bottom of page