top of page

Prize Presentation Ceremony (Apr)

Updated: May 18

75th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (2023) (Chinese Speech)

Solo Verse Speaking

Second Place - 1B Cheung Ho Man

Second Place - 1F Chan Zhen Zhen

Second Place - 2B Chan Ming Nok

Third Place - 2A Tong Man Shing

Third Place - 3A Lo Wing Sze


The 5th Best Hong Kong Student One-Minute Speech Competition

Best Storytelling Award - 2B Wong Ho Zit


「青暉盃」2023毛筆書法比賽(中學組)

Second Place - 3A Tsui Tsz Wing


第二十三屆芳草盃青少年書畫大賽

Second Place - 3A Tsui Tsz Wing


Salute to Teachers, Chinese Writing Competition

Merit - 1D Chan Yan Sin Emmanuel


IMEC International Mathematics Competition Preliminary round 2024

Gold - 2F Po Hong Lam

Sliver - 1C Wang Hei Long

Sliver - 1F Wan Lok Him

Sliver - 1F Chan Sze Ho

Bronze - 1A Ng Chi Yuen

Honorable - 1C Lee Tsz Ching


Hong Kong Biology Literacy Award

Third Class Honours - 5B Chui Check Nam

Merit - 5A Chong Tsz Ting Jason

Merit - 5A Kong Chun Ho


5th Hong Kong Percussion Competition (2024)

Creative Green Percussion - Bronze Award

1C So Ka Wai Charlotte, 1C So Man Nok, 1D Liu Jasper Junxi, 1E Chong Ching Yeung, 1F Or Kin Lok, 2A Sau Nok Hang, 2C Wong Lok Ching, 2F Lee Chi Fong


Hong Kong Badminton Gold Award Training Scheme

Gold Award - 4E Chow Hoi Wang Edward, 5A Wong Ming Li Ashley


Inter-school Athletics Competition

Boys B Grade Overall - 1st Runner-Up

Boys C Grade Overall - 3rd Runner-Up

Girls Overall - 2nd Runner-Up

Girls A Grade Overall - 1st Runner-Up

Girls B Grade Overall - 1st Runner-Up

Boys B Grade 4x400M Relay - 2nd Runner-Up - 3C Liu Tsan Lok, 3D Ren JiaQi, 3F Orh Shing Yan, 3E Ma Chun Yin, 4A Chan See Yui August

Boys C Grade 4x400M Relay - 3rd Runner-Up - 1D Tse Wai Ching, 1C Cheng Chun Lam, 1E Lam See Chai, 2F Lu Hoi Hei

Girls A Grade 4x100M Relay - Champion - 4B Yeung Tsz Yan, 5A Wong Ming Li Ashley, 5B Wong Tsz Yin Yovela, 5D Wong Tsz Yu

Girls A Grade 4x400M Relay - 1st Runner-Up - 4D Wong Hei Tung Matilda, 5A Wong Yik Fei, 5I Lam Yat Shan, 5I Lau Tsz Tung

Girls B Grade 4x400M Relay - 1st Runner-Up - 2D Chan Ming Sum, 3B Lam Wai Ling Jocelyn, 3F Lin Wai Kiu, 4B Ip Tim Ni, 4C Li Sum Yi

Boys B Grade 400M - Champion - 3D Ren JiaQi

Boys B Grade Long Jump - Champion - 3D Tam Pak Long

Boys B Grade High Jump - 1st Runner-up - 3D Wong Yuk Chun Ernest

Boys B Grade 800M - 2nd Runner-Up - 3D Ren JiaQi

Boys B Grade 1500M - 2nd Runner-Up - 3E Ma Chun Yin

Boys C Grade 100M - Champion - 2B Wong Hei Shun

Boys C Grade 200M - Champion - 2B Wong Hei Shun

Girls A Grade 400M - Champion - 5B Wong Tsz Yin Yovela

Girls A Grade 200M - 1st Runner-Up - 5B Wong Tsz Yin Yovela

Girls A Grade High Jump - 3rd Runner-Up - 4D Wong Hei Tung Matilda

Girls A Grade Long Jump - 3rd Runner-Up - 4D Wong Hei Tung Matilda

Girls B Grade Discus - Champion - 3F Lai Cheuk Kei

Girls B Grade 400M - 1st Runner-Up - 3F Lin Wai Kiu

Girls B Grade 800M - 1st Runner-Up - 2D Chan Ming Sum


Junior Form Speaking Competition

S.1 Chinese Public Speaking Competition

Champion - 1A Nip Yi Tung

1st Runner-up - 1E Poon Long Kiu

2nd Runner-up - 1B Chan Log In

S.2 Chinese Public Speaking Competition

Champion - 2A Ng Tsz Ying Lily

1st Runner-up - 2C Or Ka Kiu

2nd Runner-up - 2D Lau Hok Tung Colbert

S.3 Chinese Group Discussion Competition

Champion - 3D Chau Dominic

1st Runner-up - 3B Chuck Lynn Audrey

2nd Runner-up - 3C Cheung Ho Lam


Inter-class Cleaning Competition (Term 2)

Champion - 1B, 2E, 3B and 3C, 4C, 5A


314 views

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


Commenting has been turned off.
bottom of page